Modern Abstract Games Standings

All standings are provisional until formally announced at the closing ceremony, 6pm Monday 31st. Any data errors must be reported by 3pm on the 31st to ensure correction

Name Score Individual events
1 Andres Kuusk 477.80 QROC*: 97.94 QTQT*: 95.63 TNOC*: 95.00 LOWC*: 94.90 BSOC*: 94.33
2 Maciej Brzeski 460.18 QTST*: 97.67 BSBA*: 97.22 CIRC*: 90.73 HX14*: 90.20 LOWC*: 84.35
3 David Pearce 423.08 CIRC*: 90.73 ENWC*: 87.71 QTQT*: 83.97 ABOC*: 81.90 BSBA*: 78.78
4 Maurizio De Leo 419.53 ZEOC*: 89.09 VLOC*: 86.84 LOWC*: 84.35 HICL*: 80.46 BSBA*: 78.78
5 Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis 377.79 OTOC*: 86.19 TNOC*: 84.04 QTST*: 78.68 ENWC*: 64.74 LOWC*: 64.14
6 Marc Tastet 367.62 OTOC*: 86.19 HISD*: 80.19 QTQT*: 73.47 LOWC*: 64.14 ZEOC*: 63.64
7 Stephane MELCER 339.53 QTQT*: 73.47 HX14*: 72.86 TNOC*: 65.77 LOWC*: 64.14 BSOC*: 63.29
8 Mario Hernández Concepción 330.20 BSBA*: 78.78 QTQT*: 73.47 TNOC*: 65.77 LOWC*: 64.14 ENWC*: 48.03
9 Ricardo Jorge Gomes 318.20 BSBA*: 93.87 QROC*: 74.73 ABOC*: 59.74 HICL*: 58.67 QTST*: 31.20
10 Rubén Pons Serra 317.14 BSOC*: 74.03 LOWC*: 64.14 ENWC*: 60.56 ABOC*: 59.74 HICL*: 58.67
11 Andrew Smith 308.53 BSBA*: 87.16 QTST*: 85.47 CIRC*: 50.40 HX14*: 46.84 LOWC*: 38.66
12 JUN SU LEE 307.97 ABOC*: 81.90 QROC*: 74.73 LOWC*: 64.14 ENWC*: 50.12 OTOC*: 37.08
13 Jochen Drechsler 291.24 LOWC*: 84.35 TWOC*: 64.63 ABOC*: 59.74 BSOC*: 48.96 HISD*: 33.57
14 Jan Kristian Haugland 285.60 OTOC*: 86.19 HX14*: 72.86 LOWC*: 64.14 ABOC*: 31.80 TWOC*: 30.61
15 SEO HYUN LEE 280.28 LOWC*: 84.35 ABOC*: 81.90 OTOC*: 66.14 QROC*: 47.88
16 Nuno Torres 276.42 TNOC*: 84.04 HXOC*: 60.06 ABOC*: 59.74 OTOC*: 37.08 ENWC*: 35.50
17 Madli Mirme 273.83 LOWC*: 84.35 ABOC*: 81.90 TNOC*: 47.50 ENWC*: 37.59 QROC*: 22.49
18 Hana Kotinova 271.27 ZEOC*: 63.64 QTST*: 62.40 ABOC*: 59.74 HX14*: 46.84 LOWC*: 38.66
19 Ankush Khandelwal 257.88 BSOC*: 89.56 LOWC*: 84.35 QTQT*: 83.97
20 SUNG DO LEE 241.87 LOWC*: 84.35 QROC*: 74.73 ABOC*: 59.74 OTOC*: 23.05
21 David Jameson 232.91 ENWC*: 98.15 LOWC*: 84.35 CIRC*: 50.40
22 Bharat Thakrar 232.07 ENWC*: 71.00 LOWC*: 64.14 OTOC*: 37.08 TWOC*: 30.61 TNOC*: 29.23
23 Paco Garcia de La Banda 228.32 ENWC*: 91.88 QROC*: 74.73 LOWC*: 38.66 OTOC*: 23.05
24 José Ayala 220.49 QTST*: 62.40 HISD*: 57.81 VLOC*: 51.32 BSOC*: 48.96
25 Luís Dinis 213.29 BSOC*: 74.03 ENWC*: 56.38 QROC*: 47.88 QTQT*: 34.99
26 Gianfranco Buccoliero 211.14 OTOC*: 86.19 QTST*: 62.40 LOWC*: 38.66 BSOC*: 23.88
27 Jia Syed 207.65 QTQT*: 83.97 QROC*: 74.73 BSOC*: 48.96
28 Martyn Hamer 207.10 ENWC*: 93.97 LOWC*: 64.14 QTQT*: 48.98
29 Noa Concepción Martín 206.48 QROC*: 74.73 ENWC*: 73.09 BSBA*: 58.67
30 James Heppell 204.43 LOWC*: 98.41 ENWC*: 83.53 QROC*: 22.49
31 José Luis Segura Ariza 195.11 LOWC*: 84.35 ENWC*: 66.82 CIRC*: 26.21 HIVE*: 17.73
32 Marcello Silvestroni 193.13 QTQT*: 83.97 QROC*: 47.88 HICL*: 41.91 VLOC*: 15.79 BSOC*: 3.58
33 Yuki Shibata 191.67 CIRC*: 96.77 LOWC*: 94.90
34 Ilya Iyengar 188.26 QTQT*: 60.64 HX14*: 46.84 LOWC*: 38.66 CIRC*: 26.21 ZEOC*: 15.91
35 Francesco Salerno 187.24 HICL*: 88.84 ABOC*: 59.74 LOWC*: 38.66
36 Patrik Berggren 186.96 HICL*: 95.55 QROC*: 91.41
37 Kuno Kolk 184.69 LOWC*: 94.90 ENWC*: 89.80
38 David Bush 178.55 TWOC*: 95.24 HXOC*: 83.31
39 Stephen Cairns 176.19 QROC*: 91.41 BSOC*: 84.78
40 Thibault Pillon 174.27 CIRC*: 74.60 HX14*: 72.86 HICL*: 26.82

Top 40 listed. Competitors need 5 events to qualify.