All time record: Martyn Hamer England

Titles:

Grandmaster

  • Quiz Olympiad Championship
  • Decamentathlon World Championship
  • Backgammon (8 x 3 Points) Olympiad Championship
  • Backgammon (6 x 7 points) Olympiad Championship
  • Poker Omaha Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
  • Pacru World Championship
  • Azacru World Championship
  • Backgammon 7pts
  • Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship 4 x 4 x 4
  • Azacru Rapid Championship
  • Poker World Amateur Championship
  • Poker : Texas Hold'em (Pot Limit)

International Master

  • Backgammon (6 x 1 pt Wipe Out ) Olympiad Championship
  • Chinese Chess Olympiad Championship
  • Lost Cities Olympiad Championship
  • Poker Pineapple Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
  • Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit)
  • Shacru Olympiad Championship

Candidate Master

  • Shacru Olympiad Championship
  • Lines of Action World Championship
  • Poker London Lowball Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
  • Exchange Chess Olympiad Championship
  • Chess Olympiad Championship (20 mins)
  • Poker : 5 Card Draw (Pot Limit)

Medals:

Gold: 34, Silver: 33, Bronze: 34

  • Colour Chess W.C: Gold (2018)
  • Quiz Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
  • Chess Problem Solving: Bronze (2018)
  • Poker 7 Card Stud Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Silver (2018)
  • Backgammon (6 x 1 pt Wipe Out ) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2017)
  • Shacru Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
  • Chinese Chess Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2017)
  • Quiz Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
  • Backgammon (8 x 3 Points) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2016)
  • Backgammon (6 x 7 points) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2016)
  • Boku World Championship: Bronze (2016)
  • Lines of Action World Championship: Bronze (2016)
  • Shacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2016)
  • Backgammon (6 x 7 points) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2015)
  • Poker London Lowball Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
  • Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Silver (2015)
  • Backgammon (6 x 7 points) Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
  • Lines of Action World Championship: Bronze (2014)
  • Poker Pineapple Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
  • Poker Omaha Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Gold (2014)
  • Go 9x9 Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2014)
  • Quiz Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2014)
  • Exchange Chess Olympiad Championship: Silver (2013)
  • Chess Fischer Random 960: Gold (2013)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Gold (2013)
  • Go 13x13 Smallboard: Bronze (2013)
  • Quiz Olympiad Championship: Silver (2013)
  • Exchange Chess Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2012)
  • Chess Olympiad Championship (20 mins): Bronze (2012)
  • Xiangqi Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2012)
  • Quiz Olympiad Championship: Gold (2012)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2012)
  • Pacru World Championship: Silver (2012)
  • Azacru World Championship: Gold (2012)
  • Abstract Amateur World Championship: Bronze (2011)
  • Backgammon 7pts: Silver (2011)
  • Chinese Chess (Xiangqi) Olympiad Championship 6x30 mins: Silver (2011)
  • Lines of Action World Championship: Bronze (2011)
  • Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Silver (2011)
  • Poker : Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit): Bronze (2011)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2011)
  • Pacru World Championship: Silver (2011)
  • Azacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2011)
  • Shacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2011)
  • Backgammon Amateur Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
  • Backgammon Blitz 7 rnds x 3 pts: Gold (2010)
  • Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship 4 x 4 x 4: Gold (2010)
  • Mah Jong Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
  • Pacru Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
  • Azacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
  • Shacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
  • Azacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
  • Poker : 5 Card Draw (Pot Limit): Silver (2009)
  • Backgammon Blitz 7 x 3 pts: Bronze (2009)
  • Backgammon Olympiad Championship 6 x 11pt: Gold (2009)
  • Poker : Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit): Silver (2009)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2009)
  • Shacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
  • Shacru Rapid Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
  • Azacru Rapid Championship: Gold (2009)
  • Pacru World Championship: Gold (2009)
  • Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
  • Chess Fischer Timing Championship - 3 minutes plus 5 seconds per move: Gold (2009)
  • Evening Event - Chaos & Order: Bronze (2009)
  • Poker World Amateur Championship : Silver (2009)
  • Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
  • Pentamind World Championship: Gold (2009)
  • Chinese Chess (Xiangqi) Rapidplay Championship 6x30 mins: Bronze (2008)
  • Chess Olympiad Championship: Silver (2008)
  • Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Bronze (2008)
  • Poker : London Lowball (Pot Limit): Bronze (2008)
  • Poker : Texas Hold'em (Pot Limit): Bronze (2008)
  • Shacru Rapid Championship: Silver (2008)
  • Azacru World Championship: Gold (2008)
  • Pacru World Championship: Silver (2008)
  • Azacru Rapid Championship: Gold (2008)
  • Poker - Five Card Draw (Pot Limit): Bronze (2007)
  • Poker - Canadian Stud (Pot-Limit): Gold (2007)
  • Shacru World Championship: Bronze (2007)
  • Azacru World Championship: Gold (2007)
  • Poker - Texas Hold'em (Pot Limit): Silver (2007)
  • Poker World Amateur Championship : Gold (2007)
  • Poker - Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit): Silver (2007)
  • Backgammon POTTERS BAR Blitz Championship 6 x 3 points: Silver (2007)
  • Hexdame Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2007)
  • Azacru World Championship: Bronze (2006)
  • Poker Texas Hold'em (Pot Limit): Gold (2006)
  • Poker World Amateur Championship: Gold (2006)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2006)
  • Nubble! Olympiad Championship: Silver (2006)
  • Backgammon Weekend Tournament: Gold (2005)
  • Backgammon Olympiad 1-Point Wipeout Championship: Silver (2005)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Gold (2005)
  • Poker - Texas Hold 'em (Pot Limit): Gold (2005)
  • Poker - Omaha (high) (Pot Limit): Gold (2005)
  • Chess - Blitz Afternoon Two (5 minutes): Bronze (2005)
  • Poker World Amateur Championship: Silver (2005)
  • Chinese Chess ((Xiang Qi) World Quickplay Championship - 30mins: Silver (2004)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2004)
  • Backgammon Weekend Tournament: Gold (2003)