Martyn Hamer

Grandmaster
3pt Classic Backgammon
Decamentathlon World Championship (Premier)
Quiz Olympiad Championship
Backgammon (6 x 7 points) Olympiad Championship
Poker Omaha Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Pacru World Championship
Azacru World Championship
Backgammon 7pts
Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship 4 x 4 x 4
Azacru Rapid Championship
Poker World Amateur Championship
Poker : Texas Hold'em (Pot Limit)
International Master
Colour Chess W.C
Backgammon (6 x 1 pt Wipe Out ) Olympiad Championship
Chinese Chess Olympiad Championship
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship
Poker Pineapple Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit)
Shacru Olympiad Championship
Candidate Master
Seven Card Stud Turbo Poker
Lines of Action World Championship (Premier)
Shacru Olympiad Championship
Poker London Lowball Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Exchange Chess Olympiad Championship
Chess Olympiad Championship (20 mins)
Poker : 5 Card Draw (Pot Limit)

Gold: 38, Silver: 36, Bronze: 39
Quizzle (Quiz+Riddle): Bronze (2021)
Three-check Chess: Silver (2021)
3pt Classic Backgammon: Gold (2021)
Creative Thinking WC: Silver (2021)
Seven Card Stud Turbo Poker: Bronze (2021)
Backgammon 5pt Speed Knockout: Gold (2020)
Entropy (WC): Bronze (2020)
Nackgammon 7pt Knockout: Silver (2020)
Decamentathlon World Championship (Premier): Gold (2019)
Plakoto Olympiad Championship: Gold (2019)
Lines of Action World Championship (Premier): Bronze (2019)
Colour Chess W.C: Bronze (2019)
Colour Chess W.C: Gold (2018)
Quiz Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
Chess Problem Solving: Bronze (2018)
Poker 7 Card Stud Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Silver (2018)
Backgammon (6 x 1 pt Wipe Out ) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2017)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
Chinese Chess Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2017)
Quiz Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
Backgammon (8 x 3 Points) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2016)
Backgammon (6 x 7 points) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2016)
Boku World Championship: Bronze (2016)
Lines of Action World Championship: Bronze (2016)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2016)
Backgammon (6 x 7 points) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2015)
Poker London Lowball Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Silver (2015)
Backgammon (6 x 7 points) Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Lines of Action World Championship: Bronze (2014)
Poker Pineapple Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Poker Omaha Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Gold (2014)
Go 9x9 Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2014)
Quiz Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2014)
Exchange Chess Olympiad Championship: Silver (2013)
Chess Fischer Random 960: Gold (2013)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Gold (2013)
Go 13x13 Smallboard: Bronze (2013)
Quiz Olympiad Championship: Silver (2013)
Exchange Chess Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2012)
Chess Olympiad Championship (20 mins): Bronze (2012)
Xiangqi Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2012)
Quiz Olympiad Championship: Gold (2012)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2012)
Pacru World Championship: Silver (2012)
Azacru World Championship: Gold (2012)
Abstract Amateur World Championship: Bronze (2011)
Backgammon 7pts: Silver (2011)
Chinese Chess (Xiangqi) Olympiad Championship 6x30 mins: Silver (2011)
Lines of Action World Championship: Bronze (2011)
Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Silver (2011)
Poker : Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit): Bronze (2011)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2011)
Pacru World Championship: Silver (2011)
Azacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2011)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2011)
Backgammon Amateur Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
Backgammon Blitz 7 rnds x 3 pts: Gold (2010)
Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship 4 x 4 x 4: Gold (2010)
Mah Jong Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
Pacru Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
Azacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
Pentamind World Championship: Gold (2009)
Azacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
Poker : 5 Card Draw (Pot Limit): Silver (2009)
Backgammon Blitz 7 x 3 pts: Bronze (2009)
Backgammon Olympiad Championship 6 x 11pt: Gold (2009)
Poker : Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit): Silver (2009)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2009)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Shacru Rapid Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
Azacru Rapid Championship: Gold (2009)
Pacru World Championship: Gold (2009)
Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
Chess Fischer Timing Championship - 3 minutes plus 5 seconds per move: Gold (2009)
Evening Event - Chaos & Order: Bronze (2009)
Poker World Amateur Championship : Silver (2009)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
Chinese Chess (Xiangqi) Rapidplay Championship 6x30 mins: Bronze (2008)
Chess Olympiad Championship: Silver (2008)
Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Bronze (2008)
Poker : London Lowball (Pot Limit): Bronze (2008)
Poker : Texas Hold'em (Pot Limit): Bronze (2008)
Shacru Rapid Championship: Silver (2008)
Azacru World Championship: Gold (2008)
Pacru World Championship: Silver (2008)
Azacru Rapid Championship: Gold (2008)
Poker - Five Card Draw (Pot Limit): Bronze (2007)
Poker - Canadian Stud (Pot-Limit): Gold (2007)
Shacru World Championship: Bronze (2007)
Azacru World Championship: Gold (2007)
Poker - Texas Hold'em (Pot Limit): Silver (2007)
Poker World Amateur Championship : Gold (2007)
Poker - Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit): Silver (2007)
Backgammon POTTERS BAR Blitz Championship 6 x 3 points: Silver (2007)
Hexdame Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2007)
Azacru World Championship: Bronze (2006)
Poker Texas Hold'em (Pot Limit): Gold (2006)
Poker World Amateur Championship: Gold (2006)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2006)
Nubble! Olympiad Championship: Silver (2006)
Backgammon Weekend Tournament: Gold (2005)
Backgammon Olympiad 1-Point Wipeout Championship: Silver (2005)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Gold (2005)
Poker - Texas Hold 'em (Pot Limit): Gold (2005)
Poker - Omaha (high) (Pot Limit): Gold (2005)
Chess - Blitz Afternoon Two (5 minutes): Bronze (2005)
Poker World Amateur Championship: Silver (2005)
Chinese Chess ((Xiang Qi) World Quickplay Championship - 30mins: Silver (2004)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2004)
Backgammon Weekend Tournament: Gold (2003)

Code Name Partner Medal Junior Medal Rank Pentamind
BA11 11pt Classic Backgammon 33 29.75
BAWO 1pt (DMP) Backgammon 33 52.86
BAMB 3pt Classic Backgammon Gold 1 98.72
BAHY 3pt Hypergammon 33 27.65
BA5B 5pt Blitz Backgammon 9 79.95
BA5P 5pt Speed Backgammon 9 80.58
6NMOC 6 Nimmt! 14 84.95
BA7B 7pt Classic Backgammon 9 81.16
BANA 7pt Nackgammon 33 20.04
POAC Amateur Poker WC (best 5) 30
BACC Backgammon Cumulative (best 5) 5
BSOC Battle Sheep 40 1.22
CH3A Chess (Arena) 15 64.62
CH9S Chess 960 22 51.14
CHCC Chess Cumulative (best 5) 18
CLOC Colour Chess 8 48.28
CDTV Countdown 10 38.52
CTWC Creative Thinking WC Silver 2 90.75
ENWC Entropy WC 7 79.77
PO5C Five Card Draw Turbo Poker 110 46.34
POTH6 Hold'em Turbo (6 max) Poker 109 59.93
POTH9 Hold'em Turbo Poker 56 78.76
CHHO Horde Chess 22 29.84
POHR HORSE Turbo Poker 12 89.10
CHKH King of the Hill Chess 13 62.05
LOBZ Lines of Action (Blitz) 6 82.05
LOWC Lines of Action WC 19 51.95
PZKK Logic Puzzles 313 16.76
LCOC Lost Cities 21 61.64
LNOC Lucky Numbers 35 57.82
POOMHL Omaha Hi-Lo Poker 76 59.57
POOM Omaha Turbo Poker 139 38.65
PEWC Pentamind WC 5
QEOC Quizzle (Quiz+Riddle) Bronze 3 84.40
PO7C Seven Card Stud Turbo Poker Bronze 3 97.06
SHOC Shogi 44 16.99
POSH Showtime Hold'em Poker 80 63.11
POH6 Six-plus Hold'em Poker 180 9.05
CHT3 Three-check Chess Silver 1 93.29
CCOC Xiangqi (Chinese Chess) UKC 9 37.41