James Heppell

Grandmaster
Lines of Action (WC)
Rummikub Olympiad Championship
Blokus Olympiad Championship
Cribbage Singles (6 Card) Olympiad Championship
Chess Diving World Championship
Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship
Hare & Tortoise World Championship
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship
Pentamind World Championship
Cribbage Pairs (5 Card) Olympiad Championship
Shacru World Championship
International Master
Mastermind Olympiad Championship
Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship
Superfut Olympiad Championship
Poker Pineapple Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Triolet Olympiad Championship
Poker 7 Card Stud Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Acquire Olympiad Championship
Abalone Olympiad Championship
Boku World Championship
Candidate Master
Entropy World Championship (Premier)
King's Cribbage World Championship
Twixt Olympiad Championship

Gold: 47, Silver: 38, Bronze: 44
Lines of Action (Blitz): Gold (2021)
Lines of Action (WC): Gold (2020)
Rummikub Olympiad Championship: Gold (2019)
Blokus Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2019)
Cribbage Singles (6 Card) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2019)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Silver (2019)
Entropy World Championship (Premier): Bronze (2019)
Lines of Action World Championship (Premier): Gold (2019)
Chess Diving World Championship: Gold (2019)
Chess Problem Solving: Bronze (2019)
Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship: Silver (2018)
Poker Texas Holdem (Heads Up) No Limit Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2018)
Blokus Olympiad Championship: Silver (2018)
Lines of Action World Championship: Silver (2018)
King's Cribbage World Championship: Silver (2018)
Ticket to Ride (Europe) Olympiad Championship: Silver (2018)
Agricola Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Superfut Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
Blokus Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Hare & Tortoise World Championship: Bronze (2017)
Entropy World Championship: Bronze (2017)
Lines of Action World Championship: Gold (2017)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Poker Texas Holdem Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Plakoto Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Pentamind World Championship: Gold (2017)
Chess Diving World Championship: Bronze (2016)
Cribbage Singles (6 Card) Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2016)
King's Cribbage World Championship: Bronze (2016)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
Lines of Action World Championship: Gold (2016)
Poker Pineapple Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Gold (2016)
Rummikub Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
Blokus Olympiad Championship: Gold (2016)
Pentamind World Championship: Bronze (2016)
Chess Diving World Championship: Gold (2015)
Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship: Silver (2015)
Hare & Tortoise World Championship: Gold (2015)
Cribbage Singles (6 Card) Olympiad Championship: Silver (2015)
Cribbage Pairs (5 Card) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2015)
Triolet Olympiad Championship: Gold (2015)
Superfut Olympiad Championship: Gold (2015)
Lines of Action World Championship: Silver (2015)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Gold (2015)
Poker Pineapple Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
Pentamind World Championship: Gold (2015)
Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Poker 7 Card Stud Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2014)
Cribbage Singles (6 Card) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2014)
Diving Chess World Championship: Bronze (2014)
Poker 7 Card Stud Pot Limit: Gold (2013)
Lines of Action World Championship: Bronze (2013)
Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship: Gold (2013)
Diving Chess World Championship: Silver (2013)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Silver (2013)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Gold (2013)
Diplomacy Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2013)
Hare & Tortoise World Championship: Bronze (2012)
Cribbage Pairs 5 Card: Gold (2012)
Lines of Action World Championship: Silver (2012)
Chess Fischer Random 960: Silver (2012)
Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship: Silver (2012)
Surprise Game Learn and Play Tournament: Silver (2012)
Pentamind World Championship: Bronze (2012)
Shacru World Championship: Gold (2012)
Poker Omaha Pot Limit: Bronze (2012)
Kings Cribbage World Championship: Bronze (2012)
Cribbage Olympiad Singles 6 Cards: Gold (2010)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
Lines of Action World Championship: Bronze (2009)
Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
Retsami Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Monopoly Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Poker : Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit): Bronze (2009)
Poker : London Lowball (Pot Limit): Gold (2009)
Hare and Tortoise World Championship: Silver (2009)
Cuttle Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Chess Blitz Chess Morning Championship - 5 minutes: Gold (2009)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Silver (2008)
Boku World Championship: Bronze (2008)
Mah Jong Olympiad Championship: Silver (2008)
Lines of Action World Championship: Gold (2008)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2008)
Powergrid Olympiad Championship: Gold (2008)
Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2008)
Hare and Tortoise World Championship: Silver (2008)
Rummikub Olympiad Championship: Silver (2007)
Othello 8 x 8 Olympiad Championship (15 minutes): Gold (2007)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2007)
Poker - Canadian Stud (Pot-Limit): Bronze (2007)
Hexago Continuo World Championship: Bronze (2007)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Silver (2007)
Boku World Championship: Gold (2007)
Cribbage (5 card) - Olympiad Pairs Championship: Bronze (2007)
Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship: Gold (2007)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2007)
Draughts - Frisian Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2007)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Silver (2006)
Boku World Championship: Bronze (2006)
Chess Blitz Afternoon Championship: Gold JNR (2006)
Cribbage (5 card) Olympiad Pairs Championship: Silver (2006)
Cribbage (6 card) Olympiad Singles Championship: Bronze JNR (2006)
Entropy World Championship: Gold JNR (2006)
Lines of Action (LOA) World Championship: Bronze (2006)
Pentamind World Championship: Bronze JNR (2006)
Poker Five Card Draw (Pot Limit): Gold JNR (2006)
Poker London Lowball (Pot Limit): Silver JNR (2006)
Poker Pineapple Hold'm (Pot Limit): Bronze JNR (2006)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2006)
Triolet Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2006)
Togyzkumalak Rapidplay Championship: Bronze (2006)
Cribbage (6 card) - Olympiad Singles Championship: Silver (2005)
Cribbage (5 card) - Olympiad Pairs Championship: Gold (2005)
Poker - Pineapple Hold'm (Pot Limit): Silver JNR (2005)
Entropy (7 x 7) World Championship: Gold JNR (2005)
Poker - Five Card Draw (Pot Limit): Silver JNR (2005)
Lines of Action (LOA) World Championship: Silver JNR (2005)
Poker - Seven Card Stud (Pot Limit): Bronze JNR (2005)
Cribbage (6 card) - Olympiad Singles Championship: Silver (2004)
TriGames - Othello, Boku, Backgammon (1pt): Gold JNR (2004)
Lines of Action (LOA) World Championship: Silver (2004)
Rummikub (Beginners): Bronze (2000)
Rummikub: Gold (1999)

Code Name Partner Medal Junior Medal Rank Pentamind
6NMOC 6 Nimmt! 14 84.95
WOOC 7 Wonders 24 79.66
ACOC Acquire 10 52.81
AHOC Alhambra 5 81.88
POAC Amateur Poker WC (best 5) 6
POBD Badugi Turbo Poker 17 85.82
CSOC Can't Stop 55 53.63
CAOC Carcassonne 51 51.56
SEOC Catan 5 94.55
DRGA Checkers Giveaway (Antidraughts) 10 32.00
CH3A Chess (Arena) 13 71.30
CH9S Chess 960 22 51.14
CH1A Chess Bullet (Arena) 14 64.33
CLOC Colour Chess 8 48.28
DNOC Dominion Base 12 65.82
ENWC Entropy WC 9 73.86
EGWC Eurogames WC 12
PO5C Five Card Draw Turbo Poker 159 24.92
POHU Hold'em Headsup Poker 19 87.19
POTH6 Hold'em Turbo (6 max) Poker 4 96.05
POTH9 Hold'em Turbo Poker 130 60.61
POHR HORSE Turbo Poker 91 51.46
JAOC Jaipur 51 12.92
KDOC Kingdomino 20 62.08
LOBZ Lines of Action (Blitz) Gold 1 98.00
LOWC Lines of Action WC 6 78.85
LCOC Lost Cities 59 20.14
LROC Lost Ruins of Arnak 13 39.16
POOMHL Omaha Hi-Lo Poker 16 87.28
POOM Omaha Turbo Poker 86 59.77
PEWC Pentamind WC 10
LDOC Perudo 15 65.86
SAOC Santorini 4 75.77
POSH Showtime Hold'em Poker 175 26.55
POH6 Six-plus Hold'em Poker 25 82.90
SOOC Stone Age 31 41.45
SSOC Sushi Go! 30 58.59
TIOC Ticket to Ride (Europe) 23 57.11
TNOC Trench WC