Marc Tastet

Grandmaster
Othello
Othello - 8 x 8 European Championship (30 minutes)
Abalone World Championship
International Master
Othello - 10 x 10 World Championship (50 minutes)
Othello - 8 x 8 Blitz World Championship (5 minutes)
Candidate Master
Lines of Action WC

Gold: 12, Silver: 13, Bronze: 6
Othello: Silver (2021)
Lines of Action WC: Bronze (2021)
Moden Abstract Games: Silver (2021)
Othello Olympiad Championship: Gold (2019)
Hanoi Circles Puzzle: Gold (2019)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2019)
Backgammon (8 x 3 Points) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2019)
Othello Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
Poker Texas Holdem Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
Backgammon (6 x 1 pt Wipe Out ) Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2018)
Quoridor Olympiad Championship: Silver (2018)
Othello - 8 x 8 European Championship (30 minutes): Silver (2004)
Othello - 10 x 10 World Championship (50 minutes): Gold (2004)
Othello - 8 x 8 Blitz World Championship (5 minutes): Gold (2004)
Othello - 8 x 8 European Championship (30 minutes): Gold (2003)
Othello - 8 x 8 Olympiad Quickplay Championship (15 minutes): Gold (2003)
Othello - 8 x 8 European Chamionship (30 minutes): Gold (2002)
Othello - 8 x 8 Blitz World Championship (5 minutes): Silver (2002)
Othello - 10 x 10 World Championship (50 minutes): Silver (2002)
Abalone World Championship: Silver (2000)
Othello 10x10 World Championship: Bronze (2000)
Othello Quickplay: Gold (2000)
Abalone World Championship: Silver (1999)
Abalone World Championship: Silver (1998)
Mastermind: Silver (1998)
Rummikub: Silver (1998)
Lines of Action (LOA) World Championship: Silver (1998)
Othello European Championship (Weekend): Silver (1998)
Abalone World Championship: Gold (1997)
Othello Olympiad Championship (5 Day): Bronze (1997)
Othello Sunday: Bronze (1997)

Code Name Partner Medal Junior Medal Rank Pentamind
BAWO 1pt (DMP) Backgammon 64 18.60
BAMB 3pt Classic Backgammon 33 32.67
BAHY 3pt Hypergammon 33 27.65
BA5B 5pt Blitz Backgammon 33 23.42
BA5P 5pt Speed Backgammon 17 61.80
6NMOC 6 Nimmt! 58 43.63
WOOC 7 Wonders 115 14.89
BA7B 7pt Classic Backgammon 17 62.96
BANA 7pt Nackgammon 17 55.56
ABOC Abalone 6 76.51
POAC Amateur Poker WC (best 5) 56
BACC Backgammon Cumulative (best 5) 42
POBD Badugi Turbo Poker 15 87.03
BSOC Battle Sheep 27 33.03
CH9S Chess 960 43 10.23
CIRC Circle of Life 7 44.55
PO5C Five Card Draw Turbo Poker 62 67.32
HXOC Hex 11x11 10 19.74
HX14 Hex 14x14 12 22.55
HICL Hive (Base Game) 8 70.10
HIVE Hive (Expansions) 10 45.92
POTH6 Hold'em Turbo (6 max) Poker 188 35.90
POTH9 Hold'em Turbo Poker 258 29.20
LOBZ Lines of Action (Blitz) 34 19.37
LOWC Lines of Action WC Bronze 2 93.69
PZKK Logic Puzzles 341 10.18
MROC Marrakech 22 17.08
MBWC Moden Abstract Games Silver 2
OTOC Othello Silver 2 97.01
PEWC Pentamind WC 28
QTQT Quarto 31 34.97
QROC Quoridor 9 72.04
SAOC Santorini 8 52.81
POSH Showtime Hold'em Poker 51 74.27
POH6 Six-plus Hold'em Poker 187 5.72
CHT3 Three-check Chess 37 10.50
TNOC Trench WC
VTOC Veletas 5 26.53