All time record: Alain Dekker South Africa

Titles:

Grandmaster

  • Quiz Olympiad Championship
  • Boku World Championship
  • Decamentathlon World Championship
  • Entropy World Championship
  • Lost Cities Olympiad Championship
  • Pacru World Championship
  • Chinese Chess (Xiangqi) Rapidplay Championship 6x30 mins
  • Pacru Rapid Olympiad Championship

International Master

  • Chinese Chess Olympiad Championship
  • Backgammon (8 x 3 Points) Olympiad Championship
  • Lines of Action World Championship
  • Exchange Chess Olympiad Championship
  • Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship 4 x 4 x 4
  • Azacru Olympiad Championship
  • Poker : Mexican Stud (Pot Limit)
  • Chess - Olympiad Championship (7 rounds x 20 minutes)
  • Pentamind World Championship

Candidate Master

  • Chess Diving World Championship
  • Computer Programming Olympiad Championship
  • Chess Blitz Chess Morning Championship - 5 minutes
  • Diplomacy Intimate Championship

Medals:

Gold: 32, Silver: 40, Bronze: 34

  • Chinese Chess Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2018)
  • Chess Problem Solving: Silver (2018)
  • Poker 7 Card Stud Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
  • Quiz Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
  • Backgammon (8 x 3 Points) Olympiad Championship: Silver (2018)
  • Backgammon (8 x 3 Points) Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2016)
  • Backgammon (6 x 7 points) Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
  • Plakoto Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
  • Boku World Championship: Gold (2016)
  • Chinese Chess Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2016)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2016)
  • Entropy World Championship: Silver (2016)
  • KenKen and Sudoku Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2016)
  • Chinese Chess Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
  • Entropy World Championship: Bronze (2015)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2015)
  • Boku World Championship: Bronze (2015)
  • Chess Diving World Championship: Bronze (2015)
  • Backgammon (6 x 1 pt Wipe Out ) Olympiad Championship: Silver (2015)
  • Computer Programming Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
  • Entropy World Championship: Silver (2014)
  • Lines of Action World Championship: Gold (2014)
  • Quiz Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2014)
  • Exchange Chess Olympiad Championship: Silver (2013)
  • Entropy World Championship: Bronze (2013)
  • Chinese Chess: Bronze (2013)
  • Computer Programming: Bronze (2013)
  • Boku World Championship: Silver (2013)
  • Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Silver (2013)
  • Quiz Olympiad Championship: Silver (2013)
  • Exchange Chess Olympiad Championship: Silver (2012)
  • Xiangqi Olympiad Championship: Gold (2012)
  • Entropy World Championship: Bronze (2012)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Gold (2012)
  • Pacru World Championship: Gold (2012)
  • Cribbage Singles Olympiad Championship 6 Card: Silver (2012)
  • Quiz Olympiad Championship: Gold (2012)
  • Surprise Game Learn and Play Tournament: Bronze (2012)
  • Chess Exchange: Silver (2011)
  • Chinese Chess (Xiangqi) Olympiad Championship 6x30 mins: Bronze (2011)
  • Boku World Championship: Bronze (2011)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2011)
  • Pacru World Championship: Gold (2011)
  • Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Gold (2011)
  • Chess Diving World Championship: Bronze (2011)
  • Chinese Chess (Xiangqi) Rapidplay Championship 6x30 mins: Silver (2010)
  • Entropy World Championship: Silver (2010)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2010)
  • Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
  • Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship 4 x 4 x 4: Silver (2010)
  • Pacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2010)
  • Azacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2010)
  • Chinese Chess (Xiangqi) Rapidplay Championship 6x30 mins: Gold (2009)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2009)
  • Poker : London Lowball (Pot Limit): Bronze (2009)
  • Chess Fischer Timing Championship - 3 minutes plus 5 seconds per move: Bronze (2009)
  • Entropy World Championship: Gold (2009)
  • Pacru World Championship: Silver (2009)
  • Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
  • Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
  • Backgammon Blitz 7 x 3 pts: Silver (2009)
  • Pacru Rapid Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
  • Evening Event - Chaos & Order: Gold (2009)
  • Poker : Mexican Stud (Pot Limit): Bronze (2009)
  • Chess Rapidplay Championship - Saturday - 6 x 25 mins: Silver (2008)
  • Chinese Chess (Xiangqi) Rapidplay Championship 6x30 mins: Gold (2008)
  • Dicewords World Championhsip: Bronze (2008)
  • Poker : Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit): Silver (2008)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Gold (2008)
  • Shacru Rapid Championship: Bronze (2008)
  • Pacru Rapid Olympiad Championship: Gold (2008)
  • Chess Blitz Chess Morning Championship - 5 minutes: Bronze (2008)
  • Azacru World Championship: Bronze (2008)
  • Pacru World Championship: Gold (2008)
  • Poker : Mexican Stud (Pot Limit): Gold (2008)
  • Azacru Rapid Championship: Bronze (2008)
  • Dots & Boxes Championship: Gold (2008)
  • Chinese Chess - Quickplay Olympiad Championship - 15 minutes x 5 Rounds: Gold (2007)
  • Chess - Olympiad Championship (7 rounds x 20 minutes): Silver (2007)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2007)
  • Entropy (7x 7) World Championship: Silver (2007)
  • Boku World Championship: Bronze (2007)
  • Azacru World Championship: Silver (2007)
  • Pacru World Championship: Gold (2007)
  • Hexdame Olympiad Championship: Silver (2007)
  • Lines of Action (LOA) World Championship: Silver (2007)
  • Pentamind World Championship : Bronze (2007)
  • Boku World Championship: Silver (2006)
  • Chinese Chess Quickplay Olympiad Championship: Silver (2006)
  • Diplomacy Intimate Championship: Silver (2006)
  • Entropy World Championship: Bronze (2006)
  • Pacru World Championship: Gold (2006)
  • Pentamind World Championship: Silver (2006)
  • Chess Olympiad Championship: Silver (2006)
  • Diplomacy Intimate Championship: Bronze (2005)
  • Entropy (7 x 7) World Championship: Silver (2005)
  • Triolet Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2005)
  • Pacru - World Championship: Gold (2005)
  • Chess - Blitz Afternoon Championship (5 minutes): Silver (2005)
  • TriGames - Othello, Boku, Backgammon (1pt): Bronze (2004)
  • Chess - Open Evening Championship (40 minutes): Gold (2004)
  • Chinese Chess ((Xiang Qi) World Quickplay Championship - 30mins: Gold (2004)
  • TriGames - Continuo, Oware, Go 9 x 9: Silver (2004)
  • Pacru - World Championship: Gold (2004)
  • Pentamind World Championship: Gold (2004)
  • Pacru - World Championship: Gold (2003)