David Pearce

Grandmaster
Poker Omaha Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Abalone World Championship (Premier)
Kamisado World Championship
Entropy World Championship
Shogi Olympiad Championship
Boku World Championship
Continuo World Championship
Shacru Olympiad Championship
Abstract Games World Championship
Abstract Amateur World Championship
Hare and Tortoise World Championship
Twixt Olympiad Championship
Shacru Olympiad Championship
Abalone Olympiad Championship
Mastermind Olympiad Championship
Decamentathlon World Championship
International Master
Modern Abstract Games
Stratego Duel World Championship
Quoridor Olympiad Championship
Renju Olympiad Championship
Azacru World Championship
Diplomacy Olympiad Championship
Pacru World Championship
Poker : London Lowball (Pot Limit)
Acquire Olympiad Championship
Pentamind World Championship
Poker : 5 Card Draw (Pot Limit)
Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit)
Poker : Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship
Candidate Master
Blokus Olympiad Championship
Oware Olympiad Championship
Azacru Rapid Championship
Poker : Texas Hold'em (No Limit)
Pacru Rapid Olympiad Championship
Dominoes - 5's & 3's Olympiad Singles Championship

Gold: 51, Silver: 57, Bronze: 66
Res Arcana: Silver (2021)
Carnegie: Gold (2021)
Frysk! Draughts: Bronze (2021)
Backgammon 3pt Hyper Knockout: Silver (2020)
Circle of Life: Silver (2020)
Modern Abstract Games: Bronze (2020)
Poker Omaha Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Gold (2019)
Stratego Duel World Championship: Bronze (2019)
Abalone World Championship (Premier): Silver (2019)
Octi: Bronze (2019)
Kamisado World Championship: Silver (2019)
Modern Abstract Games WC: Bronze (2019)
Abalone World Championship: Silver (2018)
Entropy World Championship: Bronze (2018)
7 Wonders Duel: Silver (2018)
Shogi Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
Modern Abstract Games WC: Silver (2018)
Stratego Duel World Championship: Silver (2017)
Boku World Championship: Bronze (2017)
Quoridor Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
Blokus Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2017)
Shogi Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Chinese Chess Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
Abalone World Championship: Bronze (2016)
Continuo World Championship: Gold (2016)
Kamisado World Championship: Silver (2016)
Oware Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2016)
Quoridor Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
Stratego Duel World Championship: Bronze (2016)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2016)
Trench Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
Shogi Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
Abalone World Championship: Silver (2015)
Quoridor Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2015)
Bridge Pairs Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
Continuo World Championship: Silver (2015)
Gomoku Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
Stratego Duel Olympiad Championship: Gold (2014)
Stratego Classic Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2014)
Kaluki Olympiad Championship: Gold (2014)
Renju Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Boku World Championship: Bronze (2014)
Kamisado World Championship: Gold (2013)
Stratego Barrage Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2013)
Continuo World Championship: Silver (2013)
Renju Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2013)
Twixt World Championship: Bronze (2013)
Abstract Games World Championship: Silver (2013)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Gold (2013)
Kamisado World Championship: Gold (2012)
Continuo World Championship: Silver (2012)
Gomoku/Renju Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2012)
Surprise Game Learn and Play Tournament: Bronze (2012)
Azacru World Championship: Bronze (2012)
Diplomacy Olympiad Championship: Silver (2012)
Boku World Championship: Bronze (2012)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Gold (2012)
Abstract Games World Championship: Silver (2012)
Pacru World Championship: Bronze (2012)
Abstract Amateur World Championship: Gold (2011)
Kamisado World Championship: Gold (2011)
Hare and Tortoise World Championship: Silver (2011)
Continuo World Championship: Gold (2011)
Boku World Championship: Silver (2011)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Gold (2011)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2011)
Azacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2011)
Poker : London Lowball (Pot Limit): Silver (2011)
Abstract Amateur Olympiad Championship: Gold (2010)
Blokus Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
Boku World Championship: Gold (2010)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
Hare and Tortoise World Championship: Bronze (2010)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2010)
Pentamind World Championship: Bronze (2010)
Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
Scrabble Evening Championship: Bronze (2009)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
Azacru Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
Chinese Chess (Xiangqi) Rapidplay Championship 6x30 mins: Silver (2009)
Poker : 5 Card Draw (Pot Limit): Bronze (2009)
Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Silver (2009)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
Continuo World Championship: Bronze (2009)
Poker : Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit): Gold (2009)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Shacru Rapid Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
Azacru Rapid Championship: Bronze (2009)
Poker : Texas Hold'em (No Limit): Silver (2009)
Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Poker World Amateur Championship : Gold (2009)
Abstract Amateur Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
Hare and Tortoise World Championship: Gold (2009)
Pacru Rapid Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Diplomacy Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Evening Event - Chaos & Order: Silver (2009)
Dominoes - 5's & 3's Olympiad Singles Championship: Silver (2008)
Poker : 5 Card Draw (Pot Limit): Silver (2008)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2008)
Boku World Championship: Gold (2008)
Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Silver (2008)
Shacru Rapid Championship: Gold (2008)
Pacru Rapid Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2008)
Poker : Texas Hold'em (No Limit): Bronze (2008)
Pacru World Championship: Bronze (2008)
Carcassonne Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2008)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Gold (2008)
Poker : Texas Hold'em Heads Up: Silver (2008)
Azacru Rapid Championship: Silver (2008)
Entropy World Championship: Silver (2008)
Draughts - Mini Frisian Olympiad Championship: Silver (2008)
Hexdame Olympiad Championship: Gold (2008)
Pentamind World Championship : Gold (2007)
Hare & Tortoise World Championship: Gold (2007)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2007)
Entropy (7x 7) World Championship: Gold (2007)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Silver (2007)
Boku World Championship: Gold (2007)
Pacru World Championship: Bronze (2007)
Shacru World Championship: Gold (2007)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Gold (2007)
Dominoes - 5's & 3's Olympiad Singles Championship: Bronze (2007)
Othello 8 x 8 Olympiad Championship (15 minutes): Bronze (2007)
Hexago Continuo World Championship: Gold (2007)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2007)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2006)
Boku World Championship: Gold (2006)
Continuo World Championship: Silver (2006)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Gold (2006)
Pacru World Championship: Silver (2006)
Poker Five Card Draw (Pot Limit): Gold (2006)
Poker Omaha (High) (Pot Limit): Gold (2006)
Oware - Olympiad Championship: Silver (2005)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Silver (2005)
Poker - Pineapple Hold'm (Pot Limit): Silver (2005)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Silver (2005)
Poker - Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Silver (2005)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Gold (2005)
Boku World Championship: Silver (2005)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2005)
Diplomacy Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2005)
Diplomacy Intimate Championship: Bronze (2004)
TriGames - Giveaway Draughts, Abalone, Scrabble: Gold (2004)
Snatch World Championship: Bronze (2004)
Boku World Championship: Gold (2004)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2004)
Intelligence Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2004)
Age of Steam Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2003)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Gold (2003)
Continuo World Championship: Bronze (2003)
Poker - Canadian Stud (Pot-Limit): Bronze (2003)
Entropy (7x 7) World Championship: Silver (2003)
Poker - London Lowball (Pot Limit): Gold (2003)
Boku World Championship: Gold (2003)
Pentamind World Championship: Bronze (2003)
Entropy (7x7) World Championship: Gold (2002)
Continuo World Championship: Bronze (2002)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Gold (2002)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2002)
Pentamind World Championship: Silver (2002)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2001)
Entropy (7x7) World Championship: Bronze (2001)
Trax - Olympiad Championship: Silver (2001)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2000)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2000)
Entropy (7x7) World Championship: Bronze (1999)
Bridge Beginners (Mini-Bridge): Gold (1999)
Entropy (7x7) World Championship: Bronze (1998)

Code Name Partner Medal Junior Medal Rank Pentamind
BAWO 1pt (DMP) Backgammon 33 52.86
WODU 7 Wonders Duel 29 63.72
ABOC Abalone 6 76.51
ACOC Acquire 8 64.29
BSOC Battle Sheep 13 61.17
CSOC Can't Stop 19 77.89
CEOC Carnegie Gold 1 75.00
SECK Catan Cities and Knights 22 33.49
CIRC Circle of Life 7 44.55
DNOC Dominion Base 24 43.23
DNEX Dominion Expansions 11 46.62
ENWC Entropy WC 4 88.64
EGWC Eurogames WC 26
FPOC Flaming Pyramids 31 0.00
DRFC Frisian Draughts 5 0.00
DRFK Frysk! Draughts Bronze 3 65.77
HIVE Hive (Expansions) 10 45.92
IVOC Innovation 7 31.58
KDOC Kingdomino 20 62.08
LCOC Lost Cities 21 61.64
MROC Marrakech 3 83.67
MBWC Moden Abstract Games 5
NIOC Nidavellir 8 57.40
PEWC Pentamind WC 27
QTQT Quarto 46 11.34
QROC Quoridor 9 72.04
CHRK Racing Kings Chess 4 86.38
RAOC Res Arcana Silver 2 90.20
SAOC Santorini 4 75.77
SLOC Splendor 28 53.39
SSOC Sushi Go! 60 27.64
TAKOC Tak 7 32.94
TKOC Takenoko 35 23.05
TCOC Tichu 10 8.16
TNOC Trench WC
TUMOC Tumbleweed 8 57.05
VTOC Veletas 5 26.53
WTOC Welcome To 35 43.90
CCOC Xiangqi (Chinese Chess) UKC 9 37.41