All time record: David Pearce England

Titles:

Grandmaster

  • Abalone World Championship
  • Entropy World Championship
  • Shogi Olympiad Championship
  • Boku World Championship
  • Continuo World Championship
  • Kamisado World Championship
  • Shacru Olympiad Championship
  • Abstract Games World Championship
  • Abstract Amateur World Championship
  • Hare and Tortoise World Championship
  • Twixt Olympiad Championship
  • Shacru Olympiad Championship
  • Abalone Olympiad Championship
  • Mastermind Olympiad Championship
  • Decamentathlon World Championship

International Master

  • Stratego Duel World Championship
  • Quoridor Olympiad Championship
  • Renju Olympiad Championship
  • Azacru World Championship
  • Diplomacy Olympiad Championship
  • Pacru World Championship
  • Poker : London Lowball (Pot Limit)
  • Acquire Olympiad Championship
  • Pentamind World Championship
  • Poker : 5 Card Draw (Pot Limit)
  • Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit)
  • Poker : Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit)
  • Lost Cities Olympiad Championship

Candidate Master

  • Blokus Olympiad Championship
  • Oware Olympiad Championship
  • Azacru Rapid Championship
  • Poker : Texas Hold'em (No Limit)
  • Pacru Rapid Olympiad Championship
  • Dominoes - 5's & 3's Olympiad Singles Championship

Medals:

Gold: 49, Silver: 52, Bronze: 62

  • Abalone World Championship: Silver (2018)
  • Entropy World Championship: Bronze (2018)
  • 7 Wonders Duel: Silver (2018)
  • Shogi Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
  • Modern Abstract Games WC: Silver (2018)
  • Stratego Duel World Championship: Silver (2017)
  • Boku World Championship: Bronze (2017)
  • Quoridor Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
  • Blokus Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2017)
  • Shogi Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
  • Chinese Chess Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
  • Abalone World Championship: Bronze (2016)
  • Continuo World Championship: Gold (2016)
  • Kamisado World Championship: Silver (2016)
  • Oware Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2016)
  • Quoridor Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
  • Stratego Duel World Championship: Bronze (2016)
  • Shacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2016)
  • Trench Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
  • Shogi Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
  • Abalone World Championship: Silver (2015)
  • Quoridor Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
  • Shacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2015)
  • Bridge Pairs Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
  • Continuo World Championship: Silver (2015)
  • Gomoku Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
  • Stratego Duel Olympiad Championship: Gold (2014)
  • Stratego Classic Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2014)
  • Kaluki Olympiad Championship: Gold (2014)
  • Renju Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
  • Abalone Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
  • Boku World Championship: Bronze (2014)
  • Kamisado World Championship: Gold (2013)
  • Stratego Barrage Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2013)
  • Continuo World Championship: Silver (2013)
  • Renju Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2013)
  • Twixt World Championship: Bronze (2013)
  • Abstract Games World Championship: Silver (2013)
  • Abalone Olympiad Championship: Gold (2013)
  • Kamisado World Championship: Gold (2012)
  • Continuo World Championship: Silver (2012)
  • Gomoku/Renju Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2012)
  • Surprise Game Learn and Play Tournament: Bronze (2012)
  • Azacru World Championship: Bronze (2012)
  • Diplomacy Olympiad Championship: Silver (2012)
  • Boku World Championship: Bronze (2012)
  • Abalone Olympiad Championship: Gold (2012)
  • Abstract Games World Championship: Silver (2012)
  • Pacru World Championship: Bronze (2012)
  • Abstract Amateur World Championship: Gold (2011)
  • Kamisado World Championship: Gold (2011)
  • Hare and Tortoise World Championship: Silver (2011)
  • Continuo World Championship: Gold (2011)
  • Boku World Championship: Silver (2011)
  • Twixt Olympiad Championship: Gold (2011)
  • Shacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2011)
  • Azacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2011)
  • Poker : London Lowball (Pot Limit): Silver (2011)
  • Abstract Amateur Olympiad Championship: Gold (2010)
  • Blokus Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
  • Boku World Championship: Gold (2010)
  • Twixt Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
  • Acquire Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
  • Abalone Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
  • Hare and Tortoise World Championship: Bronze (2010)
  • Shacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2010)
  • Pentamind World Championship: Bronze (2010)
  • Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
  • Scrabble Evening Championship: Bronze (2009)
  • Shacru Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
  • Azacru Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
  • Chinese Chess (Xiangqi) Rapidplay Championship 6x30 mins: Silver (2009)
  • Poker : 5 Card Draw (Pot Limit): Bronze (2009)
  • Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Silver (2009)
  • Abalone Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
  • Continuo World Championship: Bronze (2009)
  • Poker : Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit): Gold (2009)
  • Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
  • Twixt Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
  • Shacru Rapid Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
  • Azacru Rapid Championship: Bronze (2009)
  • Poker : Texas Hold'em (No Limit): Silver (2009)
  • Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
  • Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
  • Poker World Amateur Championship : Gold (2009)
  • Abstract Amateur Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
  • Hare and Tortoise World Championship: Gold (2009)
  • Pacru Rapid Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
  • Diplomacy Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
  • Evening Event - Chaos & Order: Silver (2009)
  • Dominoes - 5's & 3's Olympiad Singles Championship: Silver (2008)
  • Poker : 5 Card Draw (Pot Limit): Silver (2008)
  • Abalone Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2008)
  • Boku World Championship: Gold (2008)
  • Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Silver (2008)
  • Shacru Rapid Championship: Gold (2008)
  • Pacru Rapid Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2008)
  • Poker : Texas Hold'em (No Limit): Bronze (2008)
  • Pacru World Championship: Bronze (2008)
  • Carcassonne Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2008)
  • Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Gold (2008)
  • Poker : Texas Hold'em Heads Up: Silver (2008)
  • Azacru Rapid Championship: Silver (2008)
  • Entropy World Championship: Silver (2008)
  • Draughts - Mini Frisian Olympiad Championship: Silver (2008)
  • Hexdame Olympiad Championship: Gold (2008)
  • Pentamind World Championship : Gold (2007)
  • Hare & Tortoise World Championship: Gold (2007)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2007)
  • Entropy (7x 7) World Championship: Gold (2007)
  • Abalone Olympiad Championship: Silver (2007)
  • Boku World Championship: Gold (2007)
  • Pacru World Championship: Bronze (2007)
  • Shacru World Championship: Gold (2007)
  • Acquire Olympiad Championship: Gold (2007)
  • Dominoes - 5's & 3's Olympiad Singles Championship: Bronze (2007)
  • Othello 8 x 8 Olympiad Championship (15 minutes): Bronze (2007)
  • Hexago Continuo World Championship: Gold (2007)
  • Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2007)
  • Abalone Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2006)
  • Boku World Championship: Gold (2006)
  • Continuo World Championship: Silver (2006)
  • Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Gold (2006)
  • Pacru World Championship: Silver (2006)
  • Poker Five Card Draw (Pot Limit): Gold (2006)
  • Poker Omaha (High) (Pot Limit): Gold (2006)
  • Oware - Olympiad Championship: Silver (2005)
  • Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Silver (2005)
  • Poker - Pineapple Hold'm (Pot Limit): Silver (2005)
  • Twixt Olympiad Championship: Silver (2005)
  • Poker - Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Silver (2005)
  • Abalone Olympiad Championship: Gold (2005)
  • Boku World Championship: Silver (2005)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2005)
  • Diplomacy Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2005)
  • Diplomacy Intimate Championship: Bronze (2004)
  • TriGames - Giveaway Draughts, Abalone, Scrabble: Gold (2004)
  • Snatch World Championship: Bronze (2004)
  • Boku World Championship: Gold (2004)
  • Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2004)
  • Intelligence Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2004)
  • Age of Steam Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2003)
  • Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Gold (2003)
  • Continuo World Championship: Bronze (2003)
  • Poker - Canadian Stud (Pot-Limit): Bronze (2003)
  • Entropy (7x 7) World Championship: Silver (2003)
  • Poker - London Lowball (Pot Limit): Gold (2003)
  • Boku World Championship: Gold (2003)
  • Pentamind World Championship: Bronze (2003)
  • Entropy (7x7) World Championship: Gold (2002)
  • Continuo World Championship: Bronze (2002)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Gold (2002)
  • Acquire Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2002)
  • Pentamind World Championship: Silver (2002)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2001)
  • Entropy (7x7) World Championship: Bronze (2001)
  • Trax - Olympiad Championship: Silver (2001)
  • Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2000)
  • Acquire Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2000)
  • Acquire Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2000)
  • Entropy (7x7) World Championship: Bronze (1999)
  • Bridge Beginners (Mini-Bridge): Gold (1999)
  • Entropy (7x7) World Championship: Bronze (1998)