Full results for 2020 Backgammon 3pt Classic Knockout (BAMB)

Position Medal Score Pentamind Name
1st G 8 98.81 Michael Neagu Romania
2nd S 7 97.53 Ildebrando Pietravalle Italy
3rd B 6 95.60 Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
3rd B 6 95.60 Vitaly Sandro Ukraine
5th 5 91.75 Daniel Olivares Argentina
5th 5 91.75 Farhang Shahidara Iran
5th 5 91.75 Michael Mesich USA
5th 5 91.75 Tapio Palmroth Finland
9th 4 84.05 Wayne Joseph Great Britain
9th 4 84.05 Ankush Khandelwal England
9th 4 84.05 Daniele Ferri Italy
9th 4 84.05 Stella Bagirova Russia
9th 4 84.05 Don Irving Great Britain
9th 4 84.05 Martin Thompson England
9th 4 84.05 Adam Clarke Great Britain
9th 4 84.05 Irina Metreveli Russia
17th 3 68.65 Zoltan Kovacs Hungary
17th 3 68.65 Andreea Paun Romania
17th 3 68.65 Dario de Toffoli Italy
17th 3 68.65 Piero Zama Italy
17th 3 68.65 Jordi Alexander Cyprus
17th 3 68.65 Simon Jones England
17th 3 68.65 Brian Lonergan USA
17th 3 68.65 Artur Petrosyan Russia
17th 3 68.65 Arad Pedram Iran
17th 3 68.65 David Dennis Great Britain
17th 3 68.65 walter Busato Germany
17th 3 68.65 Toader Mihai Sandu Austria
17th 3 68.65 Andres Kuusk Estonia
17th 3 68.65 Στυλιανος Κτιστακης Greece
17th 3 68.65 Georgios Kyriakos Greece
17th 3 68.65 Scott Agius England
33rd 2 42.35 Tal Sade Israel
33rd 2 42.35 Constantin Denis George Romania
33rd 2 42.35 Sean Cheung Hong Kong
33rd 2 42.35 Ghena Cristian Romania
33rd 2 42.35 Paolo Arcudi Italy
33rd 2 42.35 Kati Christova England
33rd 2 42.35 Francesco Ventola Italy
33rd 2 42.35 Julia Hayward England
33rd 2 42.35 Michail Proukakis Greece
33rd 2 42.35 Alessia Mercuri Italy
33rd 2 42.35 Martyn Hamer England
33rd 2 42.35 Jakob Garal Ukraine
33rd 2 42.35 Hamidreza Shahrokhi Iran
33rd 2 42.35 Ian Witt Great Britain
33rd 2 42.35 Pietro Ermando Cucci Italy
33rd 2 42.35 Peter Wisniewski England
33rd 2 42.35 Gregge Madan Great Britain
33rd 2 42.35 Ralf Priebe Germany
33rd 2 42.35 Jackie Jones Great Britain
33rd 2 42.35 Spyridon Sofos Greece
33rd 2 42.35 Saravanan Sathyanandha England
33rd 2 42.35 Mehrtash Pedram Iran
33rd 2 42.35 Nicolae Tunsoiu Romania
33rd 2 42.35 Kevin Kaido Kallikorm Estonia
33rd 2 42.35 -clozone-
58th 1 13.47 CORNEL MIHAI OLENIUC Romania
58th 1 13.47 Christoph Deiter Great Britain
58th 1 13.47 Anders Aristos Lycksell Greece
58th 1 13.47 Petru Hlihor Romania
58th 1 13.47 Robert Kreisl Austria
58th 1 13.47 Georg-Romet Topkin Estonia
58th 1 13.47 Ali Safa England
58th 1 13.47 Marc Tastet France
58th 1 13.47 Parth Lalcheta India
58th 1 13.47 Maurizio De Leo Singapore
58th 1 13.47 Valery Gorbanev Ukraine
58th 1 13.47 Daniel Rovira Great Britain
58th 1 13.47 Marco Conte Italy
58th 1 13.47 Adrian Nedelcu USA
58th 1 13.47 April Mesich USA
58th 1 13.47 Igor Moraes Brazil
58th 1 13.47 Giovanna Nicolova Italy
58th 1 13.47 Etan Ilfeld USA
58th 1 13.47 Kuno Kolk Estonia
58th 1 13.47 Georgios Ntislis Greece
78th 0 0.00 Vasyl Razinkov Portugal