6 Nimmt!

6 Nimmt!
Gold David Jameson Wales
Silver Fábio Carvalho Brazil
Bronze Yuki Shibata Japan

7 Wonders

7 Wonders Duel
Gold Louise Baker England
Silver Jasper Bakker Netherlands
Bronze Mattéo Grolleau France

Abalone

Abalone
Gold Piat Julien France
Silver Alex Borello
Bronze Tal Hai Israel

Acquire

Acquire
Gold Len Vishnevsky USA
Silver David Jameson Wales
Bronze Tim Hebbes England

Agricola

Agricola
Gold Alex Bove USA
Silver Lumin Sperling USA
Bronze Wayne Mok Hong Kong

Alhambra

Alhambra
Gold Hugo Martins Pereira Portugal
Silver Nicolas Wittmann France
Bronze Len Vishnevsky USA

Azul

Azul
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver SIANG SHENG LING Malaysia
Bronze Matt Tucker England

Backgammon

Backgammon (11pt Classic)
Gold Florin Popa Romania
Silver Denis-George Constantin Romania
Bronze Francesco Ventola Italy

Backgammon (1pt)
Gold Spyridon Sofos Greece
Silver Paolo Arcudi Italy
Bronze Georgeta-Olga Preotesoiu Romania

Backgammon (3pt Hyper)
Gold Chasse Rehwinkel USA
Silver Cristian Frisk Romania
Bronze Saravanan Sathyanandha England

Backgammon (5pt Blitz)
Gold Zoltan Kovacs Hungary
Silver Stylianos Ktistakis Greece
Bronze Antonio Anelli Italy

Backgammon (5pt Speed)
Gold Georgeta-Olga Preotesoiu Romania
Silver Martyn Hamer England
Bronze Sandu Toader Mihai Austria

Backgammon (7pt Classic)
Gold Zoltan Kovacs Hungary
Silver Alain Dekker South Africa
Bronze Martyn Hamer England

Nackgammon (7pt)
Gold Chasse Rehwinkel USA
Silver Julia Hayward England
Bronze Florin Popa Romania

Battle Sheep

Battle Sheep
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Andrew Smith USA
Bronze Natasha Regan England

Can't Stop

Can't Stop
Gold WAN-JU TSAI Taiwan
Silver Lydia Finn Great Britain
Bronze GIACOMO FRASSOLDATI Italy

Carcassonne

Carcassonne
Gold Marian Curcan Romania
Silver Batal Albotov Lithuania
Bronze PO CHUN CHANG Taiwan

Carcassonne Expansions
Gold -eliserob- Belgium
Silver Jack Fowler Great Britain
Bronze Marian Curcan Romania

Castles of Burgundy

Castles of Burgundy
Gold Nicolas Wittmann France
Silver Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong
Bronze Carman TANG Hong Kong

Chess

3-Check Chess
Gold Etan Ilfeld USA
Silver Alain Dekker South Africa
Bronze Danilo Serio Italy

Antichess
Gold Masiha Bagheri Tanha Iran
Silver -HolyLizard- default
Bronze Adithya Vaidyanathan England

Chess 10+5 (Swiss)
Gold Balázs Csonka Hungary
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze Florin Popa Romania

Chess 960
Gold Florin Popa Romania
Silver Koichi Nicholas England
Bronze Maciej Brzeski Poland

Chess 960 (Arena)
Gold Balázs Csonka Hungary
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze Ilya Iyengar Russia

Chess Bullet (Arena)
Gold Balázs Csonka Hungary
Silver András Dankházi Hungary
Bronze Rafayel Ordyan Armenia

Crazyhouse Chess (Arena)
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Rafayel Ordyan Armenia
Bronze James Heppell England

Crazyhouse Chess (Swiss)
Gold Masiha Bagheri Tanha Iran
Silver Rafayel Ordyan Armenia
Bronze Maciej Brzeski Poland

Horde Chess
Gold Michael Moore USA
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze -TheGreatHordini- default

King-of-the-Hill Chess
Gold Alain Dekker South Africa
Silver Riccardo Gueci Italy
Bronze Florin Popa Romania

No-Castling Chess
Gold Riccardo Gueci Italy
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze Florin Popa Romania

Racing Kings Chess
Gold -FS-Schach- Germany
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze Maciej Brzeski Poland

Circle of Life

Circle of Life
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Kazushi Kusano Japan
Bronze Bernd Radmacher Germany

Dominion

Dominion (Base)
Gold Ori Scharf USA
Silver Ankush Khandelwal England
Bronze Mike Dixon England

Dominion (Expansions)
Gold Stephen Cairns Great Britain
Silver Ondřej Pulec Czech Republic
Bronze Pietari Virtanen Finland

Draughts

Antidraughts
Gold Kanstantsin Nord Belarus
Silver Vladimir Drobakhin Russia
Bronze Vitali Varuchyla Belarus
Bronze Rafayel Ordyan Armenia

Breakthough Draughts
Gold Kanstantsin Nord Belarus
Silver ZAS
Bronze Marino CARPIGNANO Italy

Draughts (Brazilian)
Gold Ayx
Silver Proskurin Timofei Russia
Bronze Matvey Nedbaylo Russia

Draughts (Russian)
Gold Denis Filatov Russia
Silver Proskurin Timofei Russia
Bronze Максим Волков Russia

Draughts Medley
Gold Kanstantsin Nord Belarus
Silver Proskurin Timofei Russia
Bronze Mantas Janavicius Lithuania

Frisian Draughts
Gold Marino CARPIGNANO Italy
Silver Kanstantsin Nord Belarus
Bronze Maciej Brzeski Poland

Frysk! Draughts
Gold Kanstantsin Nord Belarus
Silver Marino CARPIGNANO Italy
Bronze Rafayel Ordyan Armenia

International Draughts
Gold Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Silver Kanstantsin Nord Belarus
Bronze Pavel Noga Czech Republic

International Draughts (Arena)
Gold Kanstantsin Nord Belarus
Silver Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Bronze Marino CARPIGNANO Italy

Entropy (7x7)

Entropy
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze David Jameson Wales

GO

Go (9x9)
Gold Yat Hin, Yorkson Cheung Hong Kong
Silver Bernd Radmacher Germany
Bronze Joanne Leung England

Go-moku (including Pente)

Gomoku
Gold -alpalikirkan- Turkey
Silver Marino CARPIGNANO Italy
Bronze -mikk888- default

Hex

Hex (14x14)
Gold Paweł Guz Poland
Silver Przemysław Kozera Poland
Bronze Bernd Radmacher Germany

Hive

Hive (Base)
Gold Francesco Salerno Italy
Silver Christian Galeas Chile
Bronze Patrik Berggren Sweden

Hive (Expansions)
Gold Joe Schultz USA
Silver Francesco Salerno Italy
Bronze -stepanzo- default

Lines of Action

Lines of Action (Arena)
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze David Pearce England

Lines of Action (Swiss)
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Andres Kuusk Estonia
Bronze James Heppell England

Scrambled Eggs
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Alain Dekker South Africa
Bronze Yuki Shibata Japan

Lost Ruins of Amak

Lost Ruins of Arnak
Gold Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong
Silver Stefano Marchetto Italy
Bronze Yat Hin, Yorkson Cheung Hong Kong

Lucky Numbers

Lucky Numbers
Gold Yuki Shibata Japan
Silver Raphael Tse Hong Kong
Bronze Maciej Brzeski Poland

Marco Polo

Marco Polo
Gold Stefan Schröder Germany
Silver Nikolaos Vasileiou Greece
Bronze Michael Swinson USA

Nidavellir

Nidavellir
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Vidar Aas Norway
Bronze Jean-Vincent de Montgolfier France

Othello

Othello
Gold Marc Tastet France
Silver TuanViet
Bronze David Hand Great Britain

Othello (Arena)
Gold Marc Tastet France
Silver Yuji Yamamoto Japan
Bronze Enwoo Kwak South Korea

Patchwork

Patchwork
Gold Kin Man Yau Hong Kong
Silver Lumin Sperling USA
Bronze chun kit ma Hong Kong

Poker

5 Card Draw Poker
Gold Indrek Turu Estonia
Silver Hugo Martins Pereira Portugal
Bronze --Dannetka-- Slovakia

7 Card Stud Poker
Gold Spyridon Sofos Greece
Silver --SuperstarR-lene-- Taiwan
Bronze --sandbc1-- USA

Badugi Poker
Gold Ricardo Araujo Portugal
Silver Pietro Rossi Italy
Bronze Florin Popa Romania

Hold'em Poker (6+)
Gold --bhaskar1872-- India
Silver --leoudi-- Brazil
Bronze --Marnulfo26-- Colombia

HORSE Poker
Gold Alain Dekker South Africa
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze Martyn Hamer England

Omaha Poker
Gold Tim Hebbes England
Silver Francesco Ventola Italy
Bronze Ricardo Araujo Portugal

Omaha Poker (Heads Up)
Gold Dario de Toffoli Italy
Silver Chasse Rehwinkel USA
Bronze Samuel Fishman USA
Bronze Tim Hebbes England

Showtime Hold'em Poker
Gold Manfredi Barbaro Italy
Silver Jimmys Kosmopoulos Greece
Bronze Hugo Martins Pereira Portugal

Texas Hold'em Poker
Gold --dcxpress15-- USA
Silver --Del Ford-- Canada
Bronze --PetyrBaelish-- Bulgaria

Texas Hold'em Poker (Deepstacks)
Gold Ben Collister Northern Ireland
Silver Stephane MELCER France
Bronze Dario de Toffoli Italy

Quarto

Quarto
Gold Marino CARPIGNANO Italy
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze Lucas Prieels Belgium

Quoridor

Quoridor
Gold Ye Tat Lo Hong Kong
Silver -Yukito- Japan
Bronze -Robignaud- France

Santorini

Santorini
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Fabio Buccoliero Italy
Bronze -Valezius- Hungary

Settlers of Catan

Catan (Bullet)
Gold Steven Molinari USA
Silver David Hicks Great Britain
Bronze Karl-Mattias Moor Estonia

Catan (Crazy Rules)
Gold Darius Thompson USA
Silver daniel shahaf Israel
Bronze henry harding England

Catan (Seafarers)
Gold Marcis Marcis Latvia
Silver Steven Molinari USA
Bronze Henk van der Wijk Netherlands

Settlers of Catan
Gold Alec Iannuccilli USA
Silver Eric Lundgren USA
Bronze Marcis Marcis Latvia

Shogi

Shogi (Arena)
Gold Yuki Shibata Japan
Silver Aleksey Budkevitch Belarus
Bronze David Pearce England

Shogi (Swiss)
Gold Yuki Shibata Japan
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze Natasha Regan England

Stone Age

Stone Age
Gold David Jameson Wales
Silver Terry Chan Hong Kong
Bronze dominic blais Canada

Sushi Go!

Sushi Go!
Gold Beatrice Kittner Germany
Silver Matt Tucker England
Bronze -joqjoq- France

Targi

Targi
Gold Marco Naín Rodríguez-Rivas Mexico
Silver Bernd Radmacher Germany
Bronze -gertam- Hungary

Terra Mystica

Gaia Project
Gold Eugenio Dreas Italy
Silver Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong
Bronze Jacky Ling Hong Kong

Terra Mystica
Gold simon beurms Belgium
Silver CLAY MCINTYRE USA
Bronze Yim KIN Cheong China

Through the Ages

Through the Ages
Gold Vincent Wong Hong Kong
Silver Ben Scholl default
Bronze -ElChupacabra- default

Ticket to Ride

Ticket to Ride
Gold Michael Cheng Hong Kong
Silver Nicolas Wittmann France
Bronze Stefano Teatini Italy

Tumbleweed

Tumbleweed
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Anton Christenson Sweden
Bronze Yuki Shibata Japan

Tzolk'in

Tzolk'in
Gold Eivind Riise Norway
Silver Marian Curcan Romania
Bronze Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong

Welcome To

Welcome To
Gold Nicolas Wittmann France
Silver Matt Tucker England
Bronze Raphael Tse Hong Kong

Xiangqi

Xiangqi
Gold Carman TANG Hong Kong
Silver David Kwan Hong Kong
Bronze -onedollar- default

Xiangqi (Arena)
Gold Carman TANG Hong Kong
Silver David Kwan Hong Kong
Bronze TAM WAI PONG Hong Kong