7 Wonders

Seven Wonders
Gold Upin Dattani England
Silver Michael Robinson Great Britain
Bronze Ankush Khandelwal England

Abalone

Abalone (WC)
Gold Alex Borello
Silver Clément Dautremay France
Bronze Julien Piat France
Gold JNR CHANHEE JANG South Korea
Silver JNR SEO HYUN LEE South Korea
Bronze JNR Seohee Park South Korea

Acquire

Acquire
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver Len Vishnevsky USA
Bronze Kaya Chua USA

Agricola

Agricola
Gold Jennifer Harkness Great Britain
Silver Ankush Khandelwal England
Bronze Wester van Urk Great Britain

Backgammon

Backgammon 11pt Classic Knockout
Gold Michael Mesich USA
Silver Peter Wisniewski England
Bronze Alessia Mercuri Italy
Bronze Daniela Tunsoiu Romania

Backgammon 1pt Knockout
Gold,
Gold JNR
Arad Pedram Iran
Silver Julia Hayward England
Bronze Piero Zama Italy
Bronze Robert Kreisl Austria

Backgammon 3pt Classic Knockout
Gold Michael Neagu Romania
Silver Ildebrando Pietravalle Italy
Bronze Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
Bronze Vitaly Sandro Ukraine

Backgammon 3pt Hyper Knockout
Gold Robert Kreisl Austria
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze Scott Agius England
Bronze Simon Jones England

Backgammon 5pt Blitz Knockout
Gold Gaz Owen England
Silver Valery Gorbanev Ukraine
Bronze Petru Hlihor Romania
Bronze Toader Sandu Austria

Backgammon 5pt Speed Knockout
Gold Martyn Hamer England
Silver Ankush Khandelwal England
Bronze CORNEL MIHAI OLENIUC Romania
Bronze Michael Mesich USA
Gold JNR Arad Pedram Iran
Gold JNR Ghena Stefan Romania

Backgammon 7pt Classic Knockout
Gold Spyridon Sofos Greece
Silver Peter Wisniewski England
Bronze Andrew Selby England
Bronze Stephen Mackel Scotland

Backgammon Cumulative (best 5)
Gold Michael Mesich USA
Silver Nicolae Tunsoiu Romania
Bronze Robert Kreisl Austria

Nackgammon 7pt Knockout
Gold Nicolae Tunsoiu Romania
Silver Martyn Hamer England
Bronze Artur Petrosyan Russia
Bronze Michael Mesich USA

Battle Sheep

Battle Sheep (Knockout)
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Ricardo Jorge Gomes Portugal
Bronze Jordi Alexander Cyprus
Gold JNR Mario Hernández Concepción Spain
Silver JNR Noa Concepción Martín Spain

Battle Sheep (Swiss)
Gold Joe Mela England
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Andres Kuusk Estonia
Gold JNR Rubén Pons Serra Spain
Silver JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Bronze JNR Mario Hernández Concepción Spain

Bridge

Bridge Pairs
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Gold Ben Norton England
Silver Tugrul Kaban England
Silver Tom Dessain England
Bronze Stefano Tommasini England
Bronze Sebastian Kristensen Brazil

Can't Stop

Can't Stop
Gold -achmed52-
Silver Joe Mela England
Bronze Simona Costi Italy
Gold JNR Rubén Pons Serra Spain
Silver JNR Noa Concepción Martín Spain
Bronze JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain

Carcassonne

Carcassonne (UKC)
Gold Ricardo Araujo Portugal
Silver Bogdan Curcan Romania
Bronze PO CHUN CHANG Great Britain
Gold JNR Noa Concepción Martín Spain
Silver JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Bronze JNR Edmund Smith England

Carcassonne 4-player
Gold Ilja Mett Germany
Silver Dwaraka Ramana Turlapati
Bronze Tomasz Bazant Poland
Gold JNR Karthikeya Turlapati India
Silver JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Bronze JNR Noa Concepción Martín Spain

Castles of Burgundy

Castles of Burgundy
Gold Josh Ballard USA
Silver Lena Justus Germany
Bronze Michael Swinson USA

Chess

Antichess Arena
Gold Arman Aryanejad Iran
Silver Andrew Stone England
Bronze Andres Karba Estonia
Gold JNR Alejandro Perdiguero Spain
Silver JNR Ordyan Rafayel Armenia
Bronze JNR Vladyslav Baziuk Ukraine

Chess 10min Swiss
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Mirko Trasciatti Italy
Bronze Dmitry Tatarinov Russia
Gold JNR JINWOO JUNG South Korea
Silver JNR Vladyslav Baziuk Ukraine
Bronze JNR JINWOO NOH South Korea

Chess 1min Bullet Arena
Gold András Dankházi Hungary
Silver Vladimir Fotin Russia
Bronze Heorhii Sodol Ukraine
Gold JNR Vladyslav Baziuk Ukraine
Silver JNR Ordyan Rafayel Armenia
Bronze JNR Shaurya Kumar Great Britain

Chess 1min Bullet Swiss
Gold Balázs Csonka Hungary
Silver Przemyslaw Bokiej Great Britain
Bronze András Dankházi Hungary
Gold JNR Vladyslav Baziuk Ukraine
Silver JNR SIHU LEE South Korea
Bronze JNR Ordyan Rafayel Armenia

Chess 2min Bullet Arena
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Balázs Csonka Hungary
Bronze Dmitry Tatarinov Russia
Gold JNR Vladyslav Baziuk Ukraine
Silver JNR Ordyan Rafayel Armenia
Bronze JNR Dhairye Gauri Great Britain

Chess 3+2 Blitz Swiss
Gold Dmitry Tatarinov Russia
Silver András Dankházi Hungary
Bronze Maciej Brzeski Poland
Gold JNR Dhairye Gauri Great Britain
Silver JNR Alejandro Perdiguero Spain
Bronze JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain

Chess 5min Blitz Arena
Gold András Dankházi Hungary
Silver Robert Kreisl Austria
Bronze Balázs Csonka Hungary
Gold JNR Vladyslav Baziuk Ukraine
Silver JNR Ordyan Rafayel Armenia
Bronze JNR Samuel Knight Great Britain

Chess 960 Blitz Arena
Gold Valery Sviridov Russia
Silver Iurii Solodovnichenko Ukraine
Bronze András Dankházi Hungary

Chess 960 Blitz Swiss
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Joep Nabuurs Netherlands
Bronze Georgiy Sodol Ukraine
Gold JNR Vladyslav Baziuk Ukraine
Silver JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Bronze JNR Aron Saunders Great Britain

Chess Atomic Arena
Gold,
Gold JNR
Daniel Essen Canada
Silver Andrew Stone England
Bronze Saravanan Sathyanandha England
Silver JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Bronze JNR Ordyan Rafayel Armenia

Chess Blitz Arena
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Saravanan Sathyanandha England
Bronze Robert Kreisl Austria

Chess Blitz Swiss
Gold András Dankházi Hungary
Silver Balázs Csonka Hungary
Bronze Maciej Brzeski Poland
Gold JNR Ordyan Rafayel Armenia
Silver JNR Alejandro Perdiguero Spain
Bronze JNR Aron Saunders Great Britain

Chess Crazyhouse Arena
Gold -TheFInnisher- Finland
Silver Dmitry Tatarinov Russia
Bronze Georgiy Sodol Ukraine
Bronze Saravanan Sathyanandha England
Gold JNR Alejandro Perdiguero Spain

Chess Cumulative (best 5)
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Dmitry Tatarinov Russia
Bronze András Dankházi Hungary

Chess Three Check 2min Arena
Gold Dmitry Tatarinov Russia
Silver Jordi Alexander Cyprus
Bronze Prasanna R S India
Gold JNR Aron Saunders Great Britain
Silver JNR Vladyslav Baziuk Ukraine
Bronze JNR JIHWAN KIM South Korea

Chess Three-Check 3min Arena
Gold Dmitry Tatarinov Russia
Silver Andrew Stone England
Bronze Prasanna R S India
Gold JNR Aron Saunders Great Britain
Silver JNR Alejandro Perdiguero Spain
Bronze JNR Dhairye Gauri Great Britain

Chinese Chess (Xiang Qi)

Xiangqi (Chinese Chess) (UKC)
Gold Joep Nabuurs Netherlands
Silver Nuno Torres Portugal
Bronze Kanstantsin Nord Belarus
Gold JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain

Circle of Life

Circle of Life
Gold Yuki Shibata Japan
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze Maciej Brzeski Poland

Countdown

Countdown
Gold Bradley Horrocks Great Britain
Silver Sam Cappleman-Lynes Great Britain
Bronze James Rowan
Gold JNR Ronan Higginson Great Britain

Creative Thinking

Creative Thinking (WC)
Gold Gaby Kappus Germany
Silver David Collison England
Bronze Samuel Fishman USA

Crossword Puzzles

Cryptic Crossword
Gold David Brewis Great Britain
Silver Ruth Gray Great Britain
Bronze Rob Streeting Great Britain
Bronze Craig Fothergill Great Britain

Dominion

Dominion
Gold Matt Tucker England
Silver Stephen Cairns England
Bronze Petr Petras Czech Republic
Gold JNR James Hornung Great Britain
Silver JNR Priyanka Athawale India
Bronze JNR Hal Phillips-Dibb Great Britain

Dominion Expansions
Gold Stephen Cairns England
Silver Mike Dixon England
Bronze Dale Lythgoe Scotland

Draughts (8x8)

Brazilian Draughts
Gold Artem Ageikin Russia
Silver Dmitrii Tsinman Russia
Bronze Aleksandr Getmansky Russia

Brazilian Draughts (Junior)
Gold JNR Sardorbek Khakimov Uzbekistan
Silver JNR Abror Oltiboev Uzbekistan
Bronze JNR Yusup Rozyyew Turkmenistan

Checkers Giveaway
Gold Kanstantsin Nord Belarus
Silver Maurizio De Leo Singapore
Bronze Kevin Kaido Kallikorm Estonia
Bronze -KiriLL5-

Russian Draughts
Gold Nikita Slavyano Russia
Silver Denis Shogin Russia
Bronze Georgii Taranin Russia

Russian Draughts (Junior)
Gold JNR Dmitrii Baranov Russia
Silver JNR Anel Davletov Kazakhstan
Bronze JNR Denis Osin Russia

Entropy (7x7)

Entropy (WC)
Gold David Jameson Wales
Silver Paul Kolk Estonia
Bronze Martyn Hamer England
Gold JNR YE JOON LEE South Korea
Silver JNR Noa Concepción Martín Spain
Bronze JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain

Eurogames

Eurogames WC
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver Ricardo Araujo Portugal
Bronze Ilja Mett Germany

GO

Go 13x13
Gold Alessandro Pace Italy
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze Wei ZHOU Australia
Gold JNR Fedor Dmitriev Russia
Silver JNR ryan zhang England
Bronze JNR Oliver Bardsley Great Britain

Go 19x19
Gold Hiroki Kanno Hong Kong
Silver Lucas Neirynck Belgium
Bronze Wei ZHOU Australia
Gold JNR Davide Bernardis Italy
Silver JNR Samuel Barnett Great Britain
Bronze JNR ryan zhang England

Go 9x9
Gold Carlo Metta Italy
Silver Davit Rostomashvili Georgia
Bronze Wei ZHOU Australia
Gold JNR ryan zhang England

Gomoku

Gomoku
Gold Zoltán László Hungary
Silver Maksim Metreveli Russia
Bronze -catrenju2020-

Hex

Hex 11x11
Gold Daniel Sepczuk Poland
Silver David Bush USA
Bronze Bartosz Klimczak Poland
Bronze Paweł Guz Poland

Hex 14x14
Gold Daniel Sepczuk Poland
Silver -wleboeuf-
Bronze Maciej Brzeski Poland
Gold JNR Rubén Pons Serra Spain
Silver JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Bronze JNR Mario Hernández Concepción Spain

Hive

Hive (standard opening)
Gold Ben Nanda USA
Silver Christian Galeas Chile
Bronze -Ilie27-

Hive (tournament opening)
Gold Christian Galeas Chile
Silver Alexey Kytmanov Russia
Bronze Joe Schultz USA

Hive Classic
Gold Patrik Berggren Sweden
Silver Piotr Lewandowski Poland
Bronze Francesco Salerno Italy
Gold JNR Rubén Pons Serra Spain

Intelligence (online)

Intelligence Challenge
Gold Anuj Shetty India
Silver Mathew Cordell England
Bronze Chris Tucker Great Britain
Gold JNR Ong Jing Jie Malaysia
Silver JNR Jing Kai Ong Malaysia
Bronze JNR Marvellous Adeogun Nigeria

Jaipur

Jaipur
Gold Cédric Collado France
Silver Jordi Alexander Cyprus
Bronze Eeshan Malhotra Great Britain

Kingdomino

Kingdomino
Gold Batal Albotov Lithuania
Silver Tim Billingham Netherlands
Bronze Hanley Fu Taiwan

Lines of Action

Lines of Action (WC)
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Kuno Kolk Estonia
Bronze Andres Kuusk Estonia
Bronze Yuki Shibata Japan
Gold JNR SUNG DO LEE South Korea
Silver JNR SEO HYUN LEE South Korea
Bronze JNR Rubén Pons Serra Spain

Lost Cities

Lost Cities
Gold Jordi Alexander Cyprus
Silver Matt Tucker England
Bronze Francesco Fiordoliva Italy
Gold JNR Albert Segura Calvo Spain
Silver JNR Noa Concepción Martín Spain
Bronze JNR Kelda Smith England

Marco Polo

Marco Polo
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver Stefano Marchetto Italy
Bronze Haakon R. Monsen Norway

Mental Calculations

Mental Calculations (WC)
Gold Neelakantha Bhanu Prakash Jonnalagadda India
Silver,
Gold JNR
Mohammad El Mir Lebanon
Bronze,
Silver JNR
Asmita Pal UAE
Bronze JNR Aaryan Shukla India

Modern Abstract WC

Modern Abstract Games
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze David Pearce England

Othello

Othello
Gold Alessandro Di Mattei Italy
Silver Alexander Miroshnichenko Ukraine
Bronze David Hand Great Britain
Gold JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Silver JNR SEO HYUN LEE South Korea
Bronze JNR KEONWOO LEE South Korea

Oware

Oware
Gold Yernur Mereshev Kazakhstan
Silver Serik Aktayev Kazakhstan
Bronze Dario de Toffoli Italy
Gold JNR Bonhwa Go South Korea
Silver JNR Jihee Back South Korea
Bronze JNR Junseo Jang South Korea

Pentamind

Junior Pentamind
Gold Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Silver Noa Concepción Martín Spain
Bronze Rubén Pons Serra Spain

Pentamind WC
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver Jordi Alexander Cyprus
Bronze Joe Mela England

Senior Pentamind
Gold Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
Silver Riccardo Gueci Italy
Bronze Dario de Toffoli Italy

Women's Pentamind
Gold Madli Mirme Estonia
Silver Noa Concepción Martín Spain
Bronze Kaya Chua USA

Perudo / Liars Dice

Liars Dics (Perudo)
Gold Piero Zama Italy
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Gold -Nathan202-

Poker

Amateur Poker WC (best 5)
Gold Martin Isaac England
Silver Jamie Reeve Great Britain
Bronze Dario de Toffoli Italy

Poker Limit Five Card Draw
Gold Martin Berestovski Estonia
Silver -aron604-
Bronze -DSVEdda-

Poker Limit Seven Card Stud
Gold -Mucking 2 Bad- USA
Silver -SophieF94- Great Britain
Bronze Alain Dekker South Africa

Poker NL Holdem
Gold -G-STAR855-
Silver -coco2020883-
Bronze Oleksandr Hlydzhuk Ukraine

Poker NL Holdem 6+
Gold Jamie Reeve Great Britain
Silver -venere000- Italy
Bronze Piero Zama Italy

Poker NL Holdem Heads Up
Gold -Ajavrick- Germany
Silver -SKB6307- Sweden
Bronze -gorr450- Slovenia

Poker Pot Limit Omaha
Gold Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
Silver -UncleBens09-
Bronze -GOAT262008- Peru

Poker Pot Limit Omaha Heads-Up
Gold -Phantx3456- Great Britain
Silver -eenn445- France
Bronze -schibi666- Germany

Puzzle Solving

Logic Puzzles
Gold Yanzhe Qiu China
Silver Freddie Hand Great Britain
Bronze Ken Endo Japan
Gold JNR Ong Jing Jie Malaysia

Sudoku
Gold Tauri Purk Estonia
Silver Bastien Vial-Jaime France
Bronze Tom Collyer England

Quarto

Quarto
Gold Lucas Prieels Belgium
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze Andres Kuusk Estonia
Gold JNR Mario Hernández Concepción Spain
Silver JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain

Quarto (Standard variation)
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Daniele Ferri Italy
Bronze Hugo Pereira Portugal
Gold JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain

Quiz

Quiz
Gold Chris Harrison Great Britain
Silver Craig Fothergill Great Britain
Bronze Kati Christova England
Bronze Dale Lythgoe Scotland
Gold JNR Rex Phillips-Dibb England

Quoridor

Quoridor
Gold abraham kurian India
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Bronze Eric C USA
Gold JNR SUNG DO LEE South Korea
Silver JNR JUN U CHOI South Korea
Bronze JNR JUN SU LEE South Korea

Scrabble

Scrabble
Gold Kabir Olaiya Nigeria
Silver Adegboyega Akintokun Nigeria
Bronze Olumide Oyejide Nigeria
Gold JNR Basil Khan Pakistan
Silver JNR Marvellous Adeogun Nigeria
Bronze JNR Surya Chandra Regmi Nepal

Speed Scrabble
Gold Adegboyega Akintokun Nigeria
Silver Kabir Olaiya Nigeria
Bronze Waseem Khatri Pakistan
Gold JNR Ali-Rashid Khan Pakistan

Settlers of Catan

Catan Bullet
Gold Kristian Kallfoed Denmark
Silver max misyura Canada
Bronze Xiangpeng Pan China
Gold JNR Nicholas Dorgan USA
Silver JNR Jānis Īvāns Latvia
Bronze JNR Jacob Holden Great Britain

Cities and Knights
Gold Jordi Alexander Cyprus
Silver Bob Ekers Great Britain
Bronze Tomasz Bazant Poland

Settlers of Catan
Gold Sam Liu USA
Silver Benjamin Ramos USA
Bronze Michael Cheng Hong Kong
Gold JNR Noa Concepción Martín Spain
Silver JNR Lance Thompson Canada
Bronze JNR Daniel Taberner Great Britain

Shogi

Shogi
Gold Alexander Miszkó Hungary
Silver Felix McPeake Great Britain
Bronze Laszlo Abuczki Hungary
Gold JNR Denis Titov Russia

Speed Reading

Speed Reading
Gold,
Gold JNR
Claire Wang USA
Gold Joe Mela England
Bronze Anuj Shetty India
Silver JNR Sarah Wang USA
Bronze JNR Michael Knight Great Britain

Stone Age

Stone Age
Gold Ilja Mett Germany
Silver Stefano Teatini Italy
Bronze Ziggy Harris England

Stratego

Stratego Classic
Gold Ruben v.d. Bilt Netherlands
Silver Tim Slagboom Netherlands
Bronze Theoharis Loulakis Greece

Stratego Duel (WC)
Gold Theoharis Loulakis Greece
Silver Dimitrios Kosmopoulos Greece
Bronze Ruben v.d. Bilt Netherlands
Gold JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Silver JNR Mario Hernández Concepción Spain
Bronze JNR Edmund Smith England

Takenoko

Takenoko
Gold -InnaS-
Silver -Baron von Pede-
Bronze -Zupa Arbuzowa-

Targi

Targi
Gold Quy-Dang Vu Vietnam
Silver Ilja Mett Germany
Bronze -evenlee-
Gold JNR Noa Concepción Martín Spain
Silver JNR Rubén Pons Serra Spain

Terra Mystica

Terra Mystica
Gold Marc Lambrecht Germany
Silver Devid Fulterer Italy
Bronze Ryan Feathers USA

Through the Ages

Through the Ages
Gold Xiaoyu Tong China
Silver Josh Ballard USA
Bronze -VitaliyTim-
Gold JNR Edmund Smith England

Ticket to Ride

Ticket To Ride
Gold Carlos Zamith Portugal
Silver Ryan Feathers USA
Bronze Ryan Woodward Great Britain
Gold JNR Noa Concepción Martín Spain

Trench

Trench (WC)
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver Nuno Torres Portugal
Bronze,
Gold JNR
Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Silver JNR Mario Hernández Concepción Spain
Bronze JNR Héctor Fonte Spain

Twilight Struggle

Twilight Struggle
Gold MIchael Stryker USA
Silver Jordi Alexander Cyprus
Bronze Ryan Pindulic USA

Twixt

Twixt (WC)
Gold David Bush USA
Silver Przemek Kujawinski Poland
Bronze Florian Jamain France

Veletas

Veletas
Gold GIACOMO FRASSOLDATI Italy
Silver Maurizio De Leo Singapore
Bronze -petr7410-
Bronze -moypyr-

Zèrtz

Zertz
Gold James Preen Canada
Silver Maurizio De Leo Singapore
Bronze Paul Smith Great Britain