7 Wonders

7 Wonders Duel
Gold Bijan Mehdinejad England
Silver Mike Dixon England
Bronze Titouan Grolleau France
Gold JNR Karl-Mattias Moor Estonia

7 Wonders Olympiad Championship
Gold Luke Barron England
Silver Neil Richardson England
Bronze Dave Bareham Great Britain
Gold JNR Alexander Hassabis England
Silver JNR Sophie Tastet France
Bronze JNR Arthur Hassabis England

Abalone

Abalone World Championship (Premier)
Gold Vincent Frochot France
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze Antonio Mena France
Gold JNR CHANHEE JANG South Korea
Silver JNR Smaranda Predoi Romania
Bronze JNR CHAEWON RYU South Korea

Acquire

Acquire Olympiad Championship (Premier)
Gold Georg-Romet Topkin Estonia
Silver Dario de Toffoli Italy
Bronze David Jameson Wales

Agricola

Agricola Olympiad Championship (Premier)
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver Danton Hope England
Bronze Scott Agius England
Gold JNR Kelda Smith England

Azul

Azul
Gold,
Gold JNR
Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Silver Daniele Ferri Italy
Bronze,
Silver JNR
Sophie Tastet France
Bronze JNR Hector Fonte Guerra Spain

Backgammon

Backgammon (4 x 11 points) Olympiad Championship
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver Julia Hayward England
Bronze Matt Ellison Great Britain

Backgammon (6 x 1 pt Wipe Out ) Olympiad Championship
Gold Gregory Skulnick England
Silver Mahmoud Jahanbani Iran
Bronze Jonathan Seyghal England

Backgammon (6 x 7 points) Olympiad Championship (Premier)
Gold Anna Price England
Silver Mahmoud Jahanbani Iran
Bronze Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain

Backgammon (8 x 3 Points) Olympiad Championship
Gold Marc Tastet France
Silver Saravanan Sathyanandha England
Bronze Geoffrey Conn Great Britain

Backgammon Rapid (6 x 5 points) Olympiad Championship
Gold Simon Morecroft England
Silver Dario de Toffoli Italy
Bronze Jonathan Seyghal England

Plakoto Olympiad Championship
Gold Martyn Hamer England
Gold Etan Ilfeld USA
Gold Scott Agius England

Blokus

Blokus Olympiad Championship
Gold,
Gold JNR
Noa Concepción Martín Spain
Silver,
Silver JNR
Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Bronze James Heppell England
Bronze JNR Mario Hernandez Concepcion Spain

Boku

Boku World Championship
Gold Martin Hobemagi Estonia
Silver Andres Kuusk Estonia
Bronze,
Gold JNR
CHAEWON RYU South Korea
Silver JNR Markus Ikla Estonia
Bronze JNR CHANHEE JANG South Korea

Carcassonne

Carcassonne Olympiad Championship
Gold Stephen Wright England
Silver Scott Agius England
Bronze Lovely Krishna Kattamuri India
Gold JNR Noa Concepción Martín Spain
Silver JNR Edmund Smith England
Bronze JNR Victor Espinosa Ocio Spain

Chess

Chess (6 x 25 mins) Rapid Olympiad Championship (Premier)
Gold John-Paul Wallace Great Britain
Silver Ankush Khandelwal England
Bronze Alex Freeland Wales
Gold JNR Ezra Brass England
Silver JNR Roland Glotzer England
Bronze JNR Kai Gardner Great Britain

Chess 960 UKC
Gold Matthew Sadler England
Silver Alexander Cherniaev Russia
Bronze Alex Freeland Wales
Gold JNR Alex Leslie England

Chess Blitz (5 Min + 3 Sec) Olympiad Championship
Gold Alexander Cherniaev Russia
Silver Jovica Radovanouk
Bronze James Sherwin USA
Gold JNR Ezra Brass England
Silver JNR Jake Bastow Great Britain
Bronze JNR Samuel Knight Great Britain

Chess Diving World Championship
Gold Rajko Vujatovic England
Gold James Heppell England
Gold Will Taylor England

Chess Exchange Olympiad Championship
Gold Natasha Regan England
Gold Matthew Sadler England
Silver Oliver Gill England
Silver Ben Purton England
Bronze Alex Sebastián Enesco Spain
Bronze Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain

Chess Problem Solving
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver Clive Frostick Great Britain
Bronze James Heppell England

Chess Variants
Gold Saravanan Sathyanandha England
Gold Etan Ilfeld USA
Bronze Matthew Sadler England

Chinese Chess (Xiang Qi)

Xiangqi UKC
Gold Bao Tri Pham Vietnam
Silver Pak Hoi Lam Hong Kong
Bronze Graeme Buckley England

Colour Chess

Colour Chess W.C
Gold Matthew Sadler England
Silver Saravanan Sathyanandha England
Bronze Martyn Hamer England

Connections (Mensa)

Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship
Gold,
Gold JNR
Jun-U Choi South Korea
Silver,
Silver JNR
EUICHAN NOH South Korea
Bronze HYUNJU SON South Korea
Bronze JNR Alexander Hassabis England

Continuo

Continuo World Championship
Gold,
Gold JNR
CHANHEE JANG South Korea
Silver,
Silver JNR
ARAM HWANG South Korea
Bronze,
Bronze JNR
EUICHAN NOH South Korea

Countdown

Countdown
Gold Ronan Higginson Great Britain
Silver Jonathan de Souza England
Bronze Jonathan Wynn Great Britain

Creative Thinking

Creative Thinking World Championship
Gold Dan Holloway Great Britain
Gold Eeshan Malhotra Great Britain
Bronze Joe Mela England

Cribbage

Cribbage Pairs (5 Card) Olympiad Championship
Gold Søren Jensen Denmark
Gold Samantha Smith Guernsey
Silver Bharat Thakrar England
Silver Peter Horlock England
Bronze Tanya Ironmonger England
Bronze Chris Hanson Great Britain

Cribbage Singles (6 Card) Olympiad Championship
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Peter Dance England
Bronze Josef Kollar England

Decamentathlon

Decamentathlon World Championship (Premier)
Gold Martyn Hamer England
Gold Saravanan Sathyanandha England
Bronze David Jameson Wales

Dominion

Dominion Expansions Olympiad Championship
Gold Stephen Cairns England
Silver Mike Dixon England
Bronze Ziggy Harris England
Gold JNR Kelda Smith England

Dominion Olympiad Championship
Gold Ziggy Harris England
Silver Charlotte Levy England
Bronze Mike Dixon England

Dominoes

Dominoes 5s & 3s Olympiad Championship
Gold Martin Thompson England
Silver,
Gold JNR
Victor Espinosa Ocio Spain
Bronze Piero Zama Italy

Entropy (7x7)

Entropy World Championship (Premier)
Gold David Jameson Wales
Silver Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
Bronze James Heppell England
Gold JNR Noa Concepción Martín Spain

Eurogames

Eurogames World Championship
Gold Mike Dixon England
Silver Ziggy Harris England
Bronze Charlotte Levy England

First Class

First Class O.C.
Gold Ziggy Harris England
Silver Emily Watson England
Bronze Etan Ilfeld USA

Gaia Project

Gaia Project
Gold Federico Cittadini Italy
Silver Marco Del Pra Italy
Bronze Mike Dixon England

GO

Go 13x13 Smallboard Olympiad Championship
Gold Chao Zhang
Silver Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
Bronze Bruno Poltronieri England

Go 19x19 Olympiad Championship (Premier)
Gold Daniel Hu England
Silver Chao Zhang
Bronze Quentin Rendu Great Britain
Gold JNR Edmund Smith England
Silver JNR Scott Cobbold Great Britain
Bronze JNR Alexander Hsieh Great Britain

Gomoku

Gomoku Olympiad Championship
Gold Martin Hobemagi Estonia
Silver Kuno Kolk Estonia
Bronze,
Gold JNR
Markus Ikla Estonia

Hare and Tortoise

Hare & Tortoise World Championship
Gold Kuno Kolk Estonia
Silver Georg-Romet Topkin Estonia
Bronze Matthew Hathrell England
Gold JNR Markus Ikla Estonia

Kamisado

Kamisado World Championship
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze Riccardo Gueci Italy
Bronze Kuno Kolk Estonia

King's Cribbage

King's Cribbage World Championship
Gold David Jameson Wales
Silver Samantha Smith Guernsey
Bronze Etan Ilfeld USA

Lines of Action

Lines of Action World Championship (Premier)
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Andres Kuusk Estonia
Bronze Martyn Hamer England

Mastermind

Mastermind Olympiad Championship
Gold Piero Zama Italy
Silver James Heppell England
Bronze Saravanan Sathyanandha England
Gold JNR Noa Concepción Martín Spain

Memory Skills

Marathon Memory
Gold Andrea Muzii Italy
Silver Hippauf Susanne Germany
Bronze Lars Christiansen Denmark

Natural Memory
Gold Andrea Muzii Italy
Silver Hippauf Susanne Germany
Bronze Preeda Hongpimolmas Thailand

Speed Memory
Gold Andrea Muzii Italy
Silver Preeda Hongpimolmas Thailand
Bronze Hippauf Susanne Germany

Mental Calculations

Mental Calculations World Championship (Premier)
Gold Wenzel Grüss Germany
Silver Andreas Berger Germany
Bronze Pascal Kaul Switzerland

Modern Abstract WC

Modern Abstract Games WC
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Bronze David Pearce England

Monopoly

Monopoly Olympiad Championship
Gold Joe Mela England
Silver Edison Figueroa England
Bronze Natasha Regan England
Gold JNR Noa Concepción Martín Spain
Silver JNR Victor Espinosa Ocio Spain
Silver JNR Karl-Mattias Moor Estonia

Octi

Octi
Gold Etan Ilfeld USA
Silver Edward Mason Wales
Bronze David Pearce England

Othello

Othello Olympiad Championship
Gold Marc Tastet France
Silver,
Gold JNR
Remi Tastet France
Bronze Georg-Romet Topkin Estonia
Silver JNR EUICHAN NOH South Korea
Bronze JNR KEONWOO LEE South Korea

Oware

Oware Olympiad Championship
Gold Seth Bonti-Asamoah England
Silver HYUNJU SON South Korea
Bronze Glenda Trew Jamaica
Gold JNR Ji-Hwan Jeong South Korea
Silver JNR CHAEWON RYU South Korea
Bronze JNR KEONWOO LEE South Korea

Pentamind

Pentamind World Championship
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver Andres Kuusk Estonia
Bronze Martin Hobemagi Estonia

Women's Pentamind
Gold Noa Concepción Martín Spain
Silver Samantha Smith Guernsey
Bronze Natasha Regan England

Perudo / Liars Dice

Perudo (Liar's Dice) Olympiad Championship
Gold Daniele Ferri Italy
Silver Martin Hobemagi Estonia
Bronze Kuno Kolk Estonia

Poker

Poker 5 Card Draw Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Gold Martin Thompson England
Silver Archit Yadav India
Bronze Etan Ilfeld USA

Poker 7 Card Stud Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Gold Martin Hobemagi Estonia
Silver Josef Kollar England
Bronze Kuno Kolk Estonia

Poker Amateur World Championship
Gold Archit Yadav India
Silver Dario de Toffoli Italy
Bronze Martin Hobemagi Estonia

Poker London Lowball Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Gold Tim Hebbes England
Silver Peter Horlock England
Bronze Kuno Kolk Estonia

Poker Omaha Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Gold David Pearce England
Silver Dario de Toffoli Italy
Bronze Igor Selivanov Great Britain

Poker Pineapple Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Gold Dario de Toffoli Italy
Silver Josef Kollar England
Bronze Steve Raine England
Gold JNR Markus Ikla Estonia

Poker Texas Holdem (Heads Up) No Limit Olympiad Championship
Gold Saravanan Sathyanandha England
Silver Piero Zama Italy
Bronze Martin Hobemagi Estonia
Gold JNR Markus Ikla Estonia

Poker Texas Holdem Pot Limit Olympiad Championship (Premier)
Gold Luis Lantaron Spain
Silver Georg-Romet Topkin Estonia
Bronze Edison Figueroa England

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico Olympiad Championship
Gold Mike Dixon England
Silver Stephen Wright England
Bronze Matthew Hathrell England
Gold JNR Victor Espinosa Ocio Spain

Puzzle Solving

Hanoi Circles Puzzle
Gold Marc Tastet France
Silver,
Gold JNR
Se-Jun An South Korea
Bronze,
Silver JNR
Jae-Min Kim South Korea
Bronze JNR Seung-Won Han

Kenken & Other Puzzles
Gold Roderick Grafton England
Silver Tom Collyer England
Bronze Neil Zussman Great Britain

Sudoku & Killer Sudoku
Gold Tom Collyer England
Silver Neil Zussman Great Britain
Bronze David Collison England

Quiz

Quiz Olympiad Championship
Gold Samantha Smith Guernsey
Gold Tom Licence England
Silver Andrei Russell-Gebbett Romania
Silver Lorie Church England
Bronze Edward Mason Wales
Bronze Eeshan Malhotra Great Britain

Quoridor

Quoridor Olympiad Championship (Premier)
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver,
Gold JNR
Noa Concepción Martín Spain
Bronze,
Silver JNR
Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Bronze JNR ARAM HWANG South Korea

Rummikub

Rummikub Olympiad Championship
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Daniele Ferri Italy
Bronze,
Gold JNR
Jun-U Choi South Korea
Silver JNR EUICHAN NOH South Korea
Bronze JNR ARAM HWANG South Korea

Scrabble

Scrabble Olympiad Championship (Premier)
Gold Rafal Dominiczak Poland
Silver Elie Dangoor England
Bronze Craig Solomons England

Settlers of Catan

Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship (Premier)
Gold Scott Agius England
Silver Demis Hassabis England
Bronze Ankush Khandelwal England
Gold JNR Kelda Smith England
Silver JNR Markus Ikla Estonia
Bronze JNR Noa Concepción Martín Spain

Speed Reading

Speed Reading Olympiad Championship
Gold Dan Holloway Great Britain
Silver Andrei Russell-Gebbett Romania
Bronze Sai Bharadwaj Great Britain

Splendor

Splendor Olympiad Championship
Gold Bijan Mehdinejad England
Silver Nadeev Wijesuriya England
Bronze Sanjeev Jeyakumar England

Stone Age

Stone Age Olympiad Championship
Gold David Jameson Wales
Silver Mike Dixon England
Bronze Charlotte Levy England

Stratego

Stratego Classic Olympiad Championship
Gold Richard Ratcliffe England
Silver Jonathan Arnott England
Bronze Dimitrios Kosmopoulos Greece
Gold JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain

Stratego Duel World Championship
Gold Dimitrios Kosmopoulos Greece
Silver Søren Jensen Denmark
Bronze David Pearce England
Gold JNR Victor Espinosa Ocio Spain
Silver JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Bronze JNR Mario Hernandez Concepcion Spain

Terra Mystica

Terra Mystica Olympiad Championship
Gold Marco Del Pra Italy
Silver Mike Dixon England
Bronze Kasper Kisjes Netherlands

Ticket to Ride

Ticket to Ride (Europe) Olympiad Championship
Gold Dave Bareham Great Britain
Silver Mike Dixon England
Bronze Siddharth Gopakumar India
Gold JNR Markus Ikla Estonia
Silver JNR Remi Tastet France
Bronze JNR Noa Concepción Martín Spain

Trench

Trench Olympiad Championship
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver Martin Hobemagi Estonia
Bronze Georg-Romet Topkin Estonia
Gold JNR Markus Ikla Estonia
Silver JNR Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis Spain
Bronze JNR Victor Espinosa Ocio Spain

TriHexa

TriHexa Olympiad Championship
Gold,
Gold JNR
Jun-U Choi South Korea
Silver,
Silver JNR
Jun-Young Lee South Korea
Bronze Hyo-Mook Choi South Korea
Bronze JNR Seung-Woo Hong South Korea

Triolet

Triolet Olympiad Championship
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver Matthew Hathrell England
Bronze Tim Hebbes England
Gold JNR Victor Espinosa Ocio Spain

Twixt

Twixt Olympiad Championship
Gold Cosimo Cardellicchio Italy
Silver Bharat Thakrar England
Bronze Marc Tastet France
Bronze Natasha Regan England

Vege-Tables

VEGEtables Olympiad Championship
Gold Daniele Ferri Italy
Silver,
Gold JNR
Victor Espinosa Ocio Spain
Bronze Matthew Hathrell England
Silver JNR Jun-Su Lee South Korea
Bronze JNR Mario Hernandez Concepcion Spain