Abalone

Abalone Olympiad Championship
Gold David Pearce England
Silver David Jameson Wales
Bronze Mike Dixon England

Abstract Games

Abstract Games World Championship
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze Tony Niccoli Italy

Acquire

Acquire Olympiad Championship
Gold Dario de Toffoli Italy
Silver Tony Niccoli Italy
Bronze Peter Horlock England

Azacru

Azacru World Championship
Gold Martyn Hamer England
Silver Andres Kuusk Estonia
Bronze David Pearce England

Backgammon

Backgammon 3 Point
Gold Dario de Toffoli Italy
Silver Lluis Agullo Spain
Bronze Michael Ireland Iran

Backgammon Olympiad Championship 7 points
Gold Geoff Oliver England
Silver Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
Bronze Peter Durrans England

Backgammon Rapid 6 x 5 pts
Gold Lluis Agullo Spain
Silver Steve Rimmer England
Bronze Jim Wong England

Blokus

Blokus Olympiad Championship
Gold Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
Silver David Jameson Wales
Bronze Andres Kuusk Estonia
Gold JNR Samantha Smith Guernsey

Boku

Boku World Championship
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver Ankush Khandelwal England
Bronze David Pearce England

Carcassonne

Carcassonne Olympiad Championship
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver Andres Kuusk Estonia
Bronze Bharat Thakrar England

Chess

Chess Blitz 5 Min + 3 Sec
Gold Ian Deswarte England
Silver Ebraheem Ekrouf Kuwait
Bronze Mark Renner Great Britain

Chess Fischer Random 960
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver James Heppell England
Bronze Etan Ilfeld USA

Chess Olympiad Championship (20 mins)
Gold Etan Ilfeld USA
Silver Andres Kuusk Estonia
Bronze Martyn Hamer England

Exchange Chess Olympiad Championship
Gold Tim Hebbes England
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver Etan Ilfeld USA
Silver Alain Dekker South Africa
Bronze Ian Deswarte England
Bronze Martyn Hamer England

Chinese Chess (Xiang Qi)

Xiangqi Olympiad Championship
Gold Alain Dekker South Africa
Silver Sum-Lung Wong England
Bronze Martyn Hamer England

Connections (Mensa)

Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship
Gold Peter Burley England
Silver James Heppell England
Bronze Bharat Thakrar England

Continuo

Continuo World Championship
Gold Tony Niccoli Italy
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze Bharat Thakrar England

Creative Thinking

Creative Thinking World Championship
Gold Dan Hoch Canada
Silver Andrew Havery England
Bronze Philip Bateman South Africa

Cribbage

Cribbage Pairs 5 Card
Gold Madeleine Heppell England
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Geraldine Sharpe England
Silver Colin Sharpe England
Bronze David Smith Guernsey
Bronze Samantha Smith Guernsey

Cribbage Singles Olympiad Championship 6 Card
Gold Madeleine Heppell England
Bronze Roland Payne England
Silver Alain Dekker South Africa

Decamentathlon

Decamentathlon World Championship
Gold Alain Dekker South Africa
Silver Matthew Hathrell England
Bronze Martyn Hamer England

Diplomacy

Diplomacy Olympiad Championship
Gold Tony Niccoli Italy
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze Bijan Mehdinejad England

Dominion

Dominion Olympiad Championship
Gold Mike Dixon England
Silver Matthew Hathrell England
Bronze Bijan Mehdinejad England

Dominoes

Dominoes Olympiad Championship
Gold Peter Dance England
Silver Matthew Hathrell England
Bronze Kenneth Ho Hong Kong
Bronze Ankush Khandelwal England

Draughts (8x8)

Draughts 8x8 Go as you please
Gold Richard Ball England
Silver Doron Howard Israel
Bronze David Kotin Czech Republic

Draughts Suicide Checkers
Gold Anthony C Rose England
Gold David Kotin Czech Republic
Bronze Tony Boyle England
Bronze Ian Deswarte England
Bronze Tony Gallagher Ireland

Entropy (7x7)

Entropy World Championship
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
Bronze Alain Dekker South Africa
Gold JNR Samantha Smith Guernsey

GO

Go 13x13 Smallboard
Gold Francis Roads England
Silver Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
Bronze Matthew Hathrell England

Hare and Tortoise

Hare & Tortoise World Championship
Gold Mike Dixon England
Silver David Jameson Wales
Bronze James Heppell England

Kamisado

Kamisado World Championship
Gold David Pearce England
Silver Vasyl Razinkov Portugal
Bronze Freddie Burley England
Silver JNR Andriy Razinkov Portugal

King's Cribbage

Kings Cribbage World Championship
Gold Samantha Smith Guernsey
Silver Paul Turner
Bronze James Heppell England

Learn and Play new games

Surprise Game Learn and Play Tournament
Gold Tony Niccoli Italy
Silver James Heppell England
Bronze Florian Jamain France
Bronze David Pearce England
Bronze Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
Bronze Alain Dekker South Africa

Lines of Action

Lines of Action World Championship
Gold Peter Horlock England
Silver James Heppell England
Bronze Andres Kuusk Estonia

Lost Cities

Lost Cities Olympiad Championship
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver Cristina Bardes Spain
Bronze Dario de Toffoli Italy

Mastermind

Mastermind Olympiad Championship
Gold Dario de Toffoli Italy
Silver Tony Niccoli Italy
Bronze Peter Horlock England

Mental Calculations

Mental Calculations World Championship
Gold Gert Mittring Germany
Silver Amit Garg India
Bronze Andrew Robertshaw Wales

Monopoly

Monopoly Olympiad Championship
Gold David Jameson Wales
Silver Tim Hebbes England
Bronze Mike Grabsky England

Othello

Othello Olympiad Championship
Gold Roy Arnold England
Silver Jan Haugland Norway
Bronze Giuseppe Chiarulli Italy

Oware

Oware Olympiad Championship
Gold Dario de Toffoli Italy
Silver Mike Dixon England
Bronze Matthew Hathrell England

Pacru

Pacru World Championship
Gold Alain Dekker South Africa
Silver Martyn Hamer England
Bronze David Pearce England

Pentamind

Pentamind World Championship
Gold Dario de Toffoli Italy
Silver Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
Bronze James Heppell England

Poker

Poker 5 Card Draw Pot Limit
Gold Peter Watts England
Silver Ankush Khandelwal England
Bronze James Couch England

Poker 7 Card Stud Pot Limit
Gold Tim Hebbes England
Silver Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
Bronze Celestino Vaz England

Poker Amateur World Championship
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver Levi Hendrickson USA
Bronze Mike Dixon England

Poker Canadian Stud Pot Limit
Gold Tony Niccoli Italy
Silver David Jameson Wales
Bronze Ankush Khandelwal England

Poker London Lowball Pot Limit
Gold Levi Hendrickson USA
Silver Josef Kollar England
Bronze Matthew Hathrell England

Poker Omaha Pot Limit
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver Kenneth Ho Hong Kong
Bronze James Heppell England

Poker Pineapple Pot Limit
Gold Mike Dixon England
Silver Celestino Vaz England
Bronze Dario de Toffoli Italy

Poker Texas Holdem No Limit - Heads Up
Gold Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
Silver Andrew Havery England
Bronze Levi Hendrickson USA

Poker Texas Holdem Pot Limit
Gold Matthew Hathrell England
Silver George Lane
Bronze Ankush Khandelwal England

Puzzle Solving

Sudoko and KenKen Olympiad Championship
Gold David Collison England
Silver Roderick Grafton England
Bronze Mark Goodliffe England

Quiz

Quiz Olympiad Championship
Gold Martyn Hamer England
Gold Alain Dekker South Africa
Silver Andrei Russell-Gebbett Romania
Silver Lorie Church England
Bronze Bharat Thakrar England
Bronze Sarah Hopkins England

Renju

Gomoku/Renju Olympiad Championship
Gold Lluis Agullo Spain
Silver Florian Jamain France
Bronze David Pearce England

Rummikub

Rummikub Olympiad Championship
Gold Daniele Ferri Italy
Silver Tony Niccoli Italy
Bronze Gill McNamara England

Scrabble

Scrabble Olympiad Championship
Gold Oliver Garner England
Silver Calum Edwards England
Bronze Michael Chappell England

Scrabble Variants
Gold Jessica Pratesi England
Silver Andrei Russell-Gebbett Romania
Bronze Penny Downer England

Settlers of Catan

Settlers Olympiad Championship
Gold Matthew Hathrell England
Silver Bijan Mehdinejad England
Bronze Mike Dixon England

Shacru

Shacru World Championship
Gold James Heppell England
Silver David Jameson Wales
Bronze Andres Kuusk Estonia

Shogi

Shogi Olympiad Championship
Gold Gergely Buglyd
Silver Koranat Saengwat Thailand
Bronze Naushad Velgy England

Stratego

Stratego Olympiad Championship
Gold Richard Ratcliffe England
Silver Christopher Sargeant England
Silver Jonathan Arnott England
Silver Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain

Triolet

Triolet Olympiad Championship
Gold Matthew Hathrell England
Silver Tim Hebbes England
Bronze Andrei Russell-Gebbett Romania

Twixt

Twixt World Championship
Gold Florian Jamain France
Silver Jan Haugland Norway
Bronze Bharat Thakrar England