7 Wonders

7 Wonders
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver Demis Hassabis England
Bronze Chris Tucker United Kingdom
Gold JNR RUBÉN PONS SERRA Spain
Silver JNR Agustín Borgeat Zunino Spain
Bronze JNR Alexander Hassabis England

7 Wonders Duel
Gold Stefano Marchetto Italy
Silver Titouan Grolleau France
Bronze David Pearce England

Abalone

Abalone WC
Gold Vincent Frochot France
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze Maurizio De Leo Italy
Gold JNR Alberto Segura Calvo Spain

Acquire

Acquire
Gold Dario de Toffoli Italy
Silver Georg-Romet Topkin Estonia
Bronze Ankush Khandelwal England

Agricola

Agricola
Gold Mikey Lear United Kingdom
Silver Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong
Bronze Andrew Davidson England

Azul

Azul
Gold Martin Hõbemägi Estonia
Silver,
Gold JNR
Agustín Borgeat Zunino Spain
Bronze Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver JNR RUBÉN PONS SERRA Spain
Bronze JNR Markus Ikla Estonia

Backgammon

Backgammon - 4x11pt
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Wayne Joseph United Kingdom
Bronze Alain Dekker South Africa

Backgammon - 6x1pt
Gold Mahmoud Jahanbani Iran
Silver Tim Hebbes England
Bronze Gregory Skulnick England
Gold JNR Remi Tastet France
Silver JNR Francesc Vivó López Spain

Backgammon - 6x7pt
Gold Darryl Artt England
Silver Andres Kuusk Estonia
Bronze Kuno Kolk Estonia
Gold JNR Júlia Alemany Sánchez Spain

Backgammon - 8x3pt
Gold Martyn Hamer England
Silver Etan Ilfeld USA
Bronze Ali SAFA England
Gold JNR RUBÉN PONS SERRA Spain

Backgammon - Plakoto
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Etan Ilfeld USA
Silver Mahmoud Jahanbani Iran
Silver Natasha Regan England

Backgammon Cumulative (best 5)
Gold Martyn Hamer England
Silver Mahmoud Jahanbani Iran
Bronze Dario de Toffoli Italy

Battle Sheep

Battlesheep
Gold Florian Jamain France
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze Andres Kuusk Estonia
Gold JNR Agustín Borgeat Zunino Spain

Bitoku

Bitoku
Gold Ricardo Jorge Gomes Portugal
Silver Matthew Hathrell England

Blokus

Blokus
Gold Matthew Hathrell England
Silver Florian Jamain France
Bronze Kuno Kolk Estonia

Boku

Boku WC
Gold Martin Hõbemägi Estonia
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze,
Gold JNR
Markus Ikla Estonia

Carcassonne

Carcassonne
Gold Eeshan Malhotra United Kingdom
Silver John Bamford United Kingdom
Bronze,
Gold JNR
Júlia Alemany Sánchez Spain
Silver JNR Agustín Borgeat Zunino Spain
Bronze JNR RUBÉN PONS SERRA Spain

Carcassonne 2-player
Gold Nicolas Basty Austria
Silver Matt Tucker England
Bronze Maciej Brzeski Poland
Gold JNR RUBÉN PONS SERRA Spain

Castles of Burgundy

Castles of Burgundy
Gold Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong
Silver Allan Jiang Canada
Bronze Scott Agius England

Chess

Antichess
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Etan Ilfeld USA

Chess - 3check
Gold Etan Ilfeld USA
Silver Oliver Gill England
Bronze Martyn Hamer England

Chess - Atomic
Gold Etan Ilfeld USA
Gold Tim Hebbes England
Bronze Riccardo Gueci Italy

Chess - Exchange
Gold Ben Purton England
Gold Peter Roberson England
Silver Alex Freeland Wales
Silver Jack Virgin Great Britain
Bronze ‪Oren Dafni‬‏ Israel
Bronze Harry Bryant Great Britain
Bronze Etan Ilfeld USA
Bronze Natasha Regan England

Chess - Rapid (25min)
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver Alexander Cherniaev Russia
Bronze Nghia Dong

Chess 960 UKC
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Andres Kuusk Estonia
Bronze Ankush Khandelwal England

Chess Blitz (5min)
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Alexander Cherniaev Russia
Bronze Harry Bryant Great Britain

Chess Cumulative (best 5)
Gold Etan Ilfeld USA
Silver James Heppell England
Bronze Alex Freeland Wales

Chess Problem Solving
Gold Alain Dekker South Africa
Silver James Heppell England
Bronze Martyn Hamer England

Colour Chess WC
Gold Vasil Georgiev Bulgaria
Silver Alain Dekker South Africa
Silver Maurizio De Leo Italy

Diving Chess
Gold Michał Mazurkiewicz Poland
Silver Etan Ilfeld USA
Bronze Alain Dekker South Africa

Connections (Mensa)

Mensa Connections
Gold Daniele Ferri Italy
Silver Matthew Hathrell England
Bronze James Heppell England

Continuo

Continuo WC
Gold Matthew Hathrell England
Silver Ricardo Jorge Gomes Portugal
Bronze David Pearce England
Bronze Maurizio De Leo Italy

Countdown

Countdown
Gold,
Gold JNR
Ronan Higginson United Kingdom
Silver Jack Hurst Great Britain
Bronze Jonathan de Souza England

Creative Thinking

Creative Thinking WC
Gold Emily Dixon England
Silver Josh Mann default
Bronze Gerard Darby England

Cribbage

Cribbage Pairs
Gold Dario de Toffoli Italy
Gold Piero Zama Italy
Silver Roella Smith England
Silver Kelda Smith England
Bronze Paul Smith England
Bronze Andrea Smith England

Cribbage Singles
Gold Piero Zama Italy
Silver Gerald Jacobs England
Silver Søren Jensen Denmark

Dominion

Dominion
Gold Chris Tucker United Kingdom
Silver Ziggy Harris England
Bronze Matt Tucker England
Gold JNR Estela Manjolinha Gomes Portugal

Dominion Expansions
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver Paul Speight England
Bronze Mike Dixon England
Gold JNR Edmund Smith England

Dominoes

Dominoes 5s & 3s
Gold Martin Thompson England
Silver Marc Tastet France
Bronze Piero Zama Italy

Draughts

Draughts (Pool)
Gold Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Silver Tony Boyle England
Bronze Maurizio De Leo Italy

Entropy (7x7)

Entropy WC
Gold Alain Dekker South Africa
Silver Andres Kuusk Estonia
Bronze David Jameson Wales
Gold JNR RUBÉN PONS SERRA Spain

Eurogames

Eurogames WC
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver Ricardo Jorge Gomes Portugal
Bronze Chris Tucker United Kingdom

GO

Go - 13x13
Gold Changhao Huang
Silver Joanne Leung England
Bronze Colin Williams default
Gold JNR Caleb Monk United Kingdom
Silver JNR Edmund Smith England
Bronze JNR Andrew Volovich United Kingdom

Go - 19x19
Gold Yaoling Yang default
Silver ZEYU QIU
Bronze Jun Su
Gold JNR Alain Cheung England
Silver JNR Scott Cobbold United Kingdom
Bronze JNR Alvina Kwok England

Go-moku (including Pente)

Gomoku
Gold Martin Hõbemägi Estonia
Silver Kuno Kolk Estonia
Bronze,
Gold JNR
Markus Ikla Estonia

Hare and Tortoise

Hare & Tortoise WC
Gold Georg-Romet Topkin Estonia
Silver Rob Streeting United Kingdom
Bronze David Jameson Wales

Hive

Hive
Gold Francesco Salerno Italy
Silver Alex Freeland Wales
Bronze Maurizio De Leo Italy

Kingdomino

Kingdomino
Gold Ricardo Jorge Gomes Portugal
Silver James Heppell England
Bronze David Pearce England
Gold JNR RUBÉN PONS SERRA Spain
Silver JNR Agustín Borgeat Zunino Spain
Bronze JNR Estela Manjolinha Gomes Portugal

King's Cribbage

Kings Cribbage WC
Gold Samantha Smith Guernsey
Silver Gerald Jacobs England
Bronze David Jameson Wales

Lines of Action

Lines of Action WC
Gold Koichi Nicholas England
Silver James Heppell England
Bronze Andres Kuusk Estonia
Gold JNR Markus Ikla Estonia
Silver JNR Alberto Segura Calvo Spain

Lost Cities

Lost Cities
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver Upin Dattani England
Bronze Victoria Lagodinsky
Gold JNR RUBÉN PONS SERRA Spain
Silver JNR Agustín Borgeat Zunino Spain
Bronze JNR Júlia Alemany Sánchez Spain

Mastermind

Mastermind
Gold Saravanan Sathyanandha England
Silver Titouan Grolleau France
Bronze David Pearce England

Memory Skills

Marathon Memory
Gold Ewelina Preś Poland
Silver Susanne Hippauf
Bronze Daniele Vergine Italy

Memory Overall Championship
Gold Ewelina Preś Poland
Silver Susanne Hippauf
Bronze Daniele Vergine Italy

Natural Memory
Gold Ewelina Preś Poland
Silver Susanne Hippauf
Bronze Daniel Evans Wales

Speed Memory
Gold Susanne Hippauf
Silver Ewelina Preś Poland
Bronze Ben Pridmore England

Mental Calculations

Mental Calculations WC
Gold,
Gold JNR
Kaloyan Geshev Bulgaria
Silver,
Silver JNR
Aanya Gupta India
Bronze JNR Shaurya Gupta India

Mental Cumulative
Gold Eeshan Malhotra United Kingdom
Silver Ben Pridmore England
Bronze Edward Mason Wales

Modern Abstract WC

Modern Abstract Games
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze Florian Jamain France

Monopoly

Monopoly
Gold Scott Agius England
Silver,
Gold JNR
Edmund Smith England
Bronze Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver JNR Issam Zaman-Figueroa United Kingdom

Othello

Othello
Gold Marc Tastet France
Silver,
Gold JNR
Remi Tastet France
Bronze Ben Pridmore England

Oware

Oware
Gold Seth Bonti-Asamoah England
Silver Maurizio De Leo Italy
Bronze Paul Smith England

Patchwork

Patchwork
Gold Matt Tucker England
Silver Ricardo Jorge Gomes Portugal
Bronze Maurizio De Leo Italy

Pentamind

Imperfect Info Cumulative
Gold Matt Tucker England
Silver James Heppell England
Bronze RUBÉN PONS SERRA Spain

Junior Pentamind
Gold Markus Ikla Estonia
Silver RUBÉN PONS SERRA Spain
Bronze Agustín Borgeat Zunino Spain

Pentamind World Championship
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze Ankush Khandelwal England

Senior Pentamind
Gold Dario de Toffoli Italy
Silver Riccardo Gueci Italy
Bronze Piero Zama Italy

Women's Pentamind
Gold Madli Mirme Estonia
Silver Emily Dixon England
Bronze Samantha Smith Guernsey

Perudo / Liars Dice

Perudo (Liar's Dice)
Gold Paolo Ciuccatosti Italy
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze Alistair Hill England
Gold JNR Markus Ikla Estonia
Silver JNR Francesc Vivó López Spain
Bronze JNR Júlia Alemany Sánchez Spain

Poker

Amateur Poker WC (best 5)
Gold Riccardo Gueci Italy
Silver Dario de Toffoli Italy
Bronze Ali SAFA England

Loker - London Lowball
Gold Dario de Toffoli Italy
Silver Tim Hebbes England
Bronze Riccardo Gueci Italy
Gold JNR Markus Ikla Estonia

Poker - 5 Card Draw
Gold Georg-Romet Topkin Estonia
Silver Martyn Hamer England
Bronze Edward Mason Wales

Poker - 7 Card Stud
Gold David Jameson Wales
Silver Riccardo Gueci Italy
Bronze Martin Thompson England

Poker - Heads Up Holdem
Gold Ali SAFA England
Silver Michael Cresswell England
Bronze Georg-Romet Topkin Estonia

Poker - Omaha
Gold Etan Ilfeld USA
Silver Alain Dekker South Africa
Bronze Dario de Toffoli Italy

Poker - Pineapple
Gold Matthew Hathrell England
Silver Ali SAFA England
Bronze Martyn Hamer England

Poker - Texas Holdem
Gold Riccardo Gueci Italy
Silver Tim Hebbes England
Bronze Martin Hõbemägi Estonia

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico
Gold Mike Dixon England
Silver Emily Dixon England
Bronze Paolo Ciuccatosti Italy

Puzzle Solving

Sudoku & Killer Sudoku
Gold Tom Collyer England
Silver Neil Zussman England

Quiz

Quiz
Gold Andrei Russell-Gebbett Romania
Gold Lorie Church England
Silver Edward Mason Wales
Silver Eeshan Malhotra United Kingdom
Bronze Alain Dekker South Africa
Bronze Martyn Hamer England

Quoridor

Quoridor
Gold Stephen Cairns England
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze Vincent Frochot France
Gold JNR Estela Manjolinha Gomes Portugal

Rummikub

Rummikub
Gold Dario de Toffoli Italy
Silver Titouan Grolleau France
Bronze Piero Zama Italy

Settlers of Catan

Catan
Gold Ankush Khandelwal England
Silver ‪Oren Dafni‬‏ Israel
Bronze Ricardo Jorge Gomes Portugal
Gold JNR Eashar Sidhu Great Britain
Silver JNR Lagodinsky Yuli Great Britain

Cities and Knights
Gold Matthew Hathrell England
Silver Emily Dixon England
Bronze Roella Smith England
Gold JNR Edmund Smith England

Speed Reading

Speed Reading
Gold Natasha Burbridge England
Silver Ben Pridmore England

Splendor

Splendor
Gold Upin Dattani England
Silver Emily Dixon England
Bronze Nadeev Wijesuriya England
Gold JNR Estela Manjolinha Gomes Portugal

Stone Age

Stone Age
Gold David Jameson Wales
Silver Ricardo Jorge Gomes Portugal
Bronze Matt Tucker England

Stratego

Stratego Classic
Gold Dimitrios Kosmopoulos Greece
Silver Søren Jensen Denmark
Bronze Riccardo Gueci Italy

Stratego Duel WC
Gold Dimitrios Kosmopoulos Greece
Silver Søren Jensen Denmark
Bronze Riccardo Gueci Italy

Terra Mystica

Terra Mystica
Gold Reuben Hazelby United Kingdom
Silver Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong
Bronze Marco Blume Italy

Ticket to Ride

Ticket to Ride
Gold Charlotte Levy England
Silver David Chen default
Bronze Chris Tucker United Kingdom
Gold JNR Edmund Smith England
Silver JNR Júlia Alemany Sánchez Spain
Bronze JNR Markus Ikla Estonia

Trench

Trench WC
Gold Andres Kuusk Estonia
Gold David Pearce England
Bronze Maurizio De Leo Italy
Bronze Madli Mirme Estonia

Triolet

Triolet
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Tim Hebbes England
Bronze Matthew Hathrell England

Twixt

Twixt WC
Gold Florian Jamain France
Silver Cosimo Cardellicchio Italy

Vege-Tables

VEGEtables
Gold Natasha Regan England
Silver Daniele Ferri Italy
Bronze Paolo Ciuccatosti Italy
Bronze Stefano Cavicchi Italy

Xiangqi

Xiangqi (Chinese Chess) UKC
Gold Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong
Silver Pak Lam
Bronze Martyn Hamer England
Gold JNR Agustín Borgeat Zunino Spain