Results for Pentamind

Titles:

Grandmaster

  • Andres Kuusk
  • Ankush Khandelwal
  • Bijan Mehdinejad
  • Dario de Toffoli
  • David Pearce
  • Demis Hassabis
  • Emily Dixon
  • James Heppell
  • Madli Mirme
  • Noa Concepción Martín
  • Paco Garcia de La Banda
  • Tim Hebbes

International Master

  • Alain Dekker
  • Charlotte Levy
  • Jordi Alexander
  • Maciej Brzeski
  • Markus Ikla
  • Martin Hõbemägi
  • Natasha Regan
  • Paco Garcia de La Banda
  • Piero Zama
  • Riccardo Gueci
  • Rubén Pons Serra
  • Víctor Manuel Hernández Luis

Candidate Master

  • Agustín Borgeat Zunino
  • Paul Smith
  • Peter Horlock
  • Samantha Smith
  • Samuel Pires

2022

Abstract Games GP Championship
Gold
Poland
Silver
Japan
Bronze
England

Grand Prix Championship
Gold
Poland
Silver
Japan
Bronze
England

Imperfect Info Cumulative
Gold
England
Silver
England
Bronze
Spain

Imperfect Info Games GP Championship
Gold
Poland
Silver
England
Bronze
Hong Kong

Junior Grand Prix Championship
Gold
Armenia
Silver
India
Bronze
Iran

Multiplayer GP Championship
Gold
France
Silver
Hong Kong
Bronze
Wales

Junior Pentamind
Gold
Estonia
Silver
Spain
Bronze
Spain

Senior Pentamind
Gold
Italy
Silver
Italy
Bronze
Italy

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
Estonia
Silver
Poland
Bronze
England

Women's Pentamind
Gold
Estonia
Silver
England
Bronze
Guernsey

Senior Grand Prix Championship
Gold
Italy
Silver
Italy
Bronze
Norway

Women's Grand Prix Championship
Gold
England
Silver
England
Bronze
Romania

2021

Junior Pentamind
Gold
Spain
Silver
South Korea
Bronze
Spain

Senior Pentamind
Gold
Spain
Silver
Italy
Bronze
Italy

Pentamind WC
Gold
Poland
Silver
Cyprus
Bronze
Estonia

Women's Pentamind
Gold
Romania
Silver
England
Bronze
Russia

2020

Junior Pentamind
Gold
Spain
Silver
Spain
Bronze
Spain

Senior Pentamind
Gold
Spain
Silver
Italy
Bronze
Italy

Pentamind WC
Gold
England
Silver
Cyprus
Bronze
England

Women's Pentamind
Gold
Estonia
Silver
Spain
Bronze
USA

2019

Junior Pentamind
Gold
Spain
Silver
Estonia
Bronze
Spain

Senior Pentamind
Gold
Italy
Silver
Spain
Bronze
Italy

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
England
Silver
Estonia
Bronze
Estonia

Women's Pentamind
Gold
Spain
Silver
Guernsey
Bronze
England

2018

Junior Pentamind
Gold
Spain
Silver
Estonia
Bronze
Portugal

Senior Pentamind
Gold
Italy
Silver
Italy
Bronze
Italy

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
England
Silver
Estonia
Bronze
Estonia

Women's Pentamind
Gold
Spain
Silver
England
Bronze
Estonia

2017

Junior Pentamind
Gold
England
Silver
Spain
Bronze
Portugal

Senior Pentamind
Gold
Italy
Silver
Italy
Bronze
Italy

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
England
Silver
England
Bronze
Estonia

Women's Pentamind
Gold
Estonia
Silver
England
Bronze
Spain

2016

Junior Pentamind
Gold
Spain
Silver
Spain
Bronze
Spain

Senior Pentamind
Gold
Italy
Silver
Italy
Bronze
England

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
Estonia
Silver
England
Bronze
England

Women's Pentamind
Gold
England
Silver
England
Bronze
England

2015

Junior Pentamind
Gold
England
Silver
Estonia

Senior Pentamind
Gold
Italy
Silver
England
Bronze
Italy

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
England
Gold
Estonia
Silver
England
Bronze
Wales

Women's Pentamind
Gold
England
Silver
Estonia
Bronze
England

2014

Junior Pentamind
Gold
Estonia
Silver
England
Bronze
England

Senior Pentamind
Gold
Italy
Silver
Italy
Bronze
England

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
Estonia
Gold JNR
Estonia
Silver
England
Silver JNR
England
Bronze
England

Women's Pentamind
Gold
Estonia
Silver
England
Bronze
England

2012

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
Italy
Silver
Spain
Bronze
England

2011

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
Estonia
Gold JNR
Poland
Silver
England
Silver JNR
Russia
Bronze
England
Bronze JNR
Guernsey

2010

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
Spain
Silver
Estonia
Bronze
England

2009

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
England
Gold
England
Bronze
Italy

2008

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
England
Bronze
England

2007

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
England
Gold JNR
Hong Kong
Silver JNR
England
Silver
Czech Republic
Bronze
South Africa

2006

Pentamind World Championship
Gold JNR
Hong Kong
Gold
Czech Republic
Silver
South Africa
Silver JNR
Hong Kong
Bronze JNR
England
Bronze
Spain

2005

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
England
Silver
Hong Kong
Bronze
England

2004

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
South Africa
Gold JNR
England
Silver
England
Silver JNR
England
Bronze
Italy
Bronze JNR
England

2003

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
England
Silver
Italy
Bronze
England

2002

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
Italy
Silver
England
Bronze
England

2001

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
England

2000

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
England
Silver
Austria
Bronze
Italy

1999

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
England
Silver
Italy
Bronze
England

1998

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
England
Silver
England
Bronze
Italy

1997

Pentamind World Championship
Gold
Wales
Silver
England