Full results for 2021 Logic Puzzles (PZKK)

Position Medal Score Pentamind Name
1st G 942.7 99.06 Walker Anderson USA
2nd S 916.8 98.06 Freddie Hand United Kingdom
3rd B 915.7 97.06 Ken Endo Japan
4th 907 96.05 Kenshin Ochi Japan
5th 744 95.05 Kota Morinishi Japan
6th 731 93.05 Prasanna Seshadri India
6th 731 93.05 Hideaki Jo Japan
6th 731 93.05 Thomas Snyder USA
9th 722 91.05 Ryotaro Chiba Japan
10th 710 90.05 Jeffrey Bardon USA
11st 682 89.81 Taigo Ando Japan
12th 673 89.57 Giuliano Montelucci Italy
13th 669 89.33 Yuki Kawabe Japan
14th 641 89.09 Shinichi Aoki Japan
15th 632 88.85 yong seok Choi South Korea
16th 609 88.49 Soji Kubota Japan
16th 609 88.49 Anderson Wang USA
18th 608 88.14 Zimi Li China
19th 591 87.90 Jotaro Miyamoto Japan
20th 585 87.66 Tomasz Stróżak Poland
21st 583 87.42 XiaoWei Huang China
22nd 575 87.18 Chris Bryant England
23rd 573 86.94 Christian König Germany
24th 566 86.70 Anne Limoges France
25th 563 86.46 Neil Zussman England
26th 562 86.22 Yanzhe Qiu China
27th 561 85.98 Ko Okamoto Japan
28th 554 85.74 Takeru Sugai Japan
29th 544 85.50 Tawan Sunathvanichkul Thailand
30th 542 85.26 Robert Vollmert Germany
31st 541 85.02 Nikola Zivanovic Serbia
32nd 532 84.78 Jan Novotný Czech Republic
33rd 529 84.54 Gyimesi Zoltán Hungary
34th 523 84.30 Byron Calver Canada
35th 521 84.06 Kevin Sun Canada
36th 514 83.70 徐晨皓 samuelxu China
36th 514 83.70 Salih Alan Turkey
38th 505 83.35 Kazuya Yamamoto Japan
39th 491 83.11 Roland Voigt Germany
40th 484 82.87 Kento Nikaido Japan
41st 482 82.63 Jun Matsuoka Japan
42nd 480 82.39 Jakub Ondroušek Czech Republic
43rd 473 82.15 Aubin Danzo France
44th 472 81.91 James McGowan New Zealand
45th 470 81.67 Thomas Luo USA
46th 469 81.43 Aoi Nakano Japan
47th 465 81.19 Kaz . USA
48th 464 80.83 Joseph Howard USA
48th 464 80.83 Shogo Murai Japan
50th 462 80.47 TanTan Dai China
51st 460 80.23 Jana Vodičková Czech Republic
52nd 455 79.99 Krystian Świderski Poland
53rd 453 79.75 Denis Auroux France
54th 451 79.51 Ryohei Nakai Japan
55th 449 79.27 Nick Brady USA
56th 448 79.03 Takeshi Kawasaki Japan
57th 444 78.80 Takemasa Aoki Japan
58th 441 78.56 Naoki Sekiya Japan
59th 439 78.32 Kartal Nagy Hungary
60th 435 78.08 Gavriel Hirsch USA
61st 432 77.84 Yuta Watanabe Japan
62nd 429 77.60 Hikaru Sakaidani Japan
63rd 424 77.36 Kunihiro Ito Japan
64th 418 77.00 Tom Collyer England
64th 418 77.00 Susumu Kayamori Japan
66th 417 76.64 Tiit Vunk Estonia
67th 414 76.40 Yuru Niu USA
68th 413 76.16 Evgeniy Bekishev Russia
69th 411 75.80 Andy Tockman USA
69th 411 75.80 Weifan Wang China
71st 405 75.44 Hanaoka Shuichirou Japan
72nd 390 75.20 Michael Tang USA
73rd 384 74.96 Tomasz Skalski Poland
74th 380 74.72 Seiu Tei Japan
75th 379 74.48 Stefan Gaspar Slovakia
76th 375 74.24 Jan Vondruška Czech Republic
77th 373 74.01 Kahraman Gunduz Turkey
78th 368 73.77 Florian Habermann Germany
79th 367 73.53 Gennady Korotkevich Belarus
80th 366 73.29 Blanka Lehotska Slovakia
81st 361 73.05 Steffen Jensen Denmark
82nd 360 72.81 Branko Ćeranić Serbia
83rd 359 72.45 Pear Kim South Korea
83rd 359 72.45 Kenta Imai Japan
85th 356 72.09 Sinchai Rungsangrattanakul Thailand
86th 355 71.73 Kei Ota Japan
86th 355 71.73 Todd Geldon USA
88th 351 71.25 Yusuke Saito Japan
88th 351 71.25 Yuji Yamamoto Japan
90th 350 70.89 Adam Bissett United Kingdom
91st 343 70.65 Chiel Beenhakker Beenhakker Netherlands
92nd 342 70.41 Nicholas Allendorf USA
93rd 335 70.17 AJ Moore United Kingdom
94th 330 69.93 Kohei Maeda Japan
95th 326 69.69 Emma McCaughan United Kingdom
96th 325 69.45 Antony Fandakis Greece
97th 324 69.22 Sarah Galleguillos Kempf Germany
98th 323 68.86 Fatih Kamer Anda Turkey
98th 323 68.86 Vasso Kalaitzidou Greece
100th 317 68.50 Yuka Jo Japan
101st 315 68.26 Benjamin Huang Singapore
102nd 312 68.02 Marcin Smulewicz Poland
103rd 310 67.78 Brett Tyrrell USA
104th 306 67.54 Michael Genier Switzerland
105th 300 67.30 Yuta Higuchi Japan
106th 299 67.06 S S Canada
107th 298 66.82 Mathis Saillot France
108th 297 66.46 Anthea McMillan Australia
108th 297 66.46 Marek Oja Estonia
110th 296 65.86 kazuto okunisi Japan
110th 296 65.86 Anurag Sahay India
110th 296 65.86 Jiri Hrdina Czech Republic
113th 295 65.38 naoki yamamoto Japan
114th 294 65.14 Yuxin Wang China
115th 292 64.90 norihito hirae Japan
116th 291 64.66 Ksenia Mlynarczyk Poland
117th 290 64.19 Taro Arimatsu Japan
117th 290 64.19 Manuel Poliszuk Argentina
117th 290 64.19 Maurice B United Kingdom
120th 288 63.71 Tobias Dänzer Germany
121st 284 63.23 Ryo Hieda Japan
121st 284 63.23 Markus Penner Germany
121st 284 63.23 Timothy Doyle France
124th 283 62.75 Claudine Thiry Luxemburg
125th 280 62.27 Carmen Günther Switzerland
125th 280 62.27 Victor Larsen USA
125th 280 62.27 esra aydemir Turkey
128th 277 61.67 Roger Kohler Switzerland
128th 277 61.67 Anna Szymańska Poland
130th 275 61.31 Andrzej Dalach Poland
131st 273 61.07 Takuya Sugimoto Japan
132nd 271 60.71 Hisashi Yamamoto Japan
132nd 271 60.71 Philippe Meyer France
134th 270 60.23 Yusuke Hara Japan
134th 270 60.23 Ivan Laptiev Russia
136th 269 59.75 Deyan Razsadov Bulgaria
136th 269 59.75 Giorgia Benassi Italy
138th 267 59.40 Ralf Möbus Germany
139th 263 59.16 Ryohei Sasaki Japan
140th 258 58.92 Rajesh Kumar India
141st 255 58.56 Kishore Sridharan India
141st 255 58.56 Lajos Tóth Hungary
143rd 254 58.08 Adam Suwik Poland
143rd 254 58.08 Miklos Sandor Mocsy Hungary
145th 253 57.72 Tim Miller USA
146th 252 57.24 Vincent Bertrand Belgium
146th 252 57.24 Vlad Klyachin Russia
146th 252 57.24 Ewelina Wiśniewska Poland
149th 250 56.76 Dan Katz USA
150th 247 56.52 Hyunmo Kang South Korea
151st 246 56.28 stefano forcolin Italy
152nd 244 56.04 Pavel Kadlečík Czech Republic
153rd 242 55.68 Matthieu Piquerez France
153rd 242 55.68 Sébastien Tainon France
155th 241 55.32 Karin Griffioen Netherlands
156th 240 55.08 Scott Wu USA
157th 238 54.85 ridouard jb France
158th 235 54.49 Dennis Keetman Netherlands
158th 235 54.49 yx c China
160th 234 54.13 Joshua Fernandes USA
161st 233 53.89 Charles Smith USA
162nd 231 53.65 Jason Zou USA
163rd 229 53.41 Veronika Kolvekova Slovakia
164th 228 53.17 Allar Padari Estonia
165th 226 52.93 Ammar Fathin Sabili Indonesia
166th 224 52.69 Zdeněk Vodička Czech Republic
167th 221 52.33 Carolyn Offutt USA
167th 221 52.33 Jaan Laks Estonia
169th 219 51.97 Tana Wattanawaroon Thailand
170th 217 51.73 Alena Klyachina Russia
171st 216 51.49 Andri Purnama Ramadan Indonesia
172nd 215 51.01 Jonathan Bode USA
172nd 215 51.01 Mihir Singhal USA
172nd 215 51.01 Hideaki Ueda Japan
175th 214 50.17 Jeffery Dick United Kingdom
175th 214 50.17 Andrey Lemesh Russia
175th 214 50.17 martin pei Canada
175th 214 50.17 Serhii Tyshchenko Ukraine
179th 208 49.46 Carolyn Duke Canada
179th 208 49.46 Charles Steinhardt Denmark
181st 206 49.10 Miroslav Salaga Slovakia
182nd 202 48.62 Panni Jakab Hungary
182nd 202 48.62 Veronika Macků Czech Republic
182nd 202 48.62 David Moulton USA
185th 201 48.14 Kristin Stearns USA
186th 200 47.90 Olivier Lignon France
187th 198 47.66 Mikhail Shishkin Russia
188th 195 47.30 Shoma Takahama Japan
188th 195 47.30 Karel Sterba Czech Republic
190th 192 46.94 Prezensky Istvan Romania
191st 191 46.70 Darren Yin USA
192nd 190 46.46 Benedek Kovács Hungary
193rd 189 46.10 Agnieszka Buczma Poland
193rd 189 46.10 Andrey Gorlin USA
195th 187 45.62 Michal Matyska Czech Republic
195th 187 45.62 Jeannette Leegwater Netherlands
197th 184 45.27 Yoichi Enta Japan
198th 183 44.91 kaoru shibata Japan
198th 183 44.91 Anna Petela Poland
200th 182 44.43 cf y Hong Kong
200th 182 44.43 Matthew White United Kingdom
202nd 181 44.07 Daniel Zeng USA
203rd 178 43.83 Dave Baines Canada
204th 177 43.47 Arjen Kramer Netherlands
204th 177 43.47 Joerg Reitze Germany
206th 176 43.11 Kevin Chen USA
207th 175 42.87 Friedhelm Fricke Germany
208th 173 42.51 Jens Hoppe Germany
208th 173 42.51 Tobias Priemer Sweden
210th 172 42.15 Lukasz Skrzypczynski Poland
211st 171 41.67 Christian Halberstadt Germany
211st 171 41.67 Harmeet Singh India
211st 171 41.67 Revenant Paul France
214th 166 41.19 Cliff Chang USA
215th 165 40.95 gunwoo yoon South Korea
216th 164 40.71 Nikolaos Vasileiou Greece
217th 163 40.12 Natália Chanová Slovakia
217th 163 40.12 Andrew He USA
217th 163 40.12 Erik Amor Estonia
217th 163 40.12 Rainer Biegler Germany
221st 162 39.40 Krzysztof Banecki Poland
221st 162 39.40 Dominik Bezkosty Poland
223rd 161 39.04 Stephen Xu USA
224th 160 38.80 Thomas Dimopoulos Greece
225th 159 38.56 Bettina Lenz Austria
226th 157 38.32 Dominick Joo USA
227th 155 38.08 Lisa Ente United Kingdom
228th 154 37.84 Matt Cleinman USA
229th 153 37.60 Karol Sitkowski Poland
230th 151 37.36 Αντώνης Λαλάτσας Greece
231st 150 37.00 Yutaro Nagae Japan
231st 150 37.00 Jack Bross USA
233rd 149 36.64 Larissa Rudolph Germany
234th 145 36.40 Kerry Xing USA
235th 144 36.16 Markku Lahti Finland
236th 142 35.81 György Herke Hungary
236th 142 35.81 Yuko Kasuga Japan
238th 140 35.45 Kazdit kazuritto Japan
239th 139 35.21 Daday Hunor Romania
240th 138 34.97 Yumi Wada Japan
241st 137 34.73 Art Ed United Kingdom
242nd 136 34.49 Alexa Kottmeyer USA
243rd 135 34.25 Jouni Harjumäki Finland
244th 132 34.01 Jacob Nelson England
245th 131 33.77 Julia Hayward England
246th 130 33.53 Craig Bushman USA
247th 128 33.17 Garance Pontier France
247th 128 33.17 Martin Kubík Czech Republic
249th 127 32.81 Cheryl Gaul USA
250th 124 32.57 Ong Jing Jie Malaysia
251st 123 32.33 Kirsten Eppard Germany
252nd 122 31.85 Arvis Brizga Latvia
252nd 122 31.85 Danielle Hoja Germany
252nd 122 31.85 Giorgos Tatsios Greece
255th 121 31.37 Harsh Poddar India
256th 120 31.13 Kristi Lehto Estonia
257th 118 30.54 Csizmazia Tamás Hungary
257th 118 30.54 Amanda Dupuy USA
257th 118 30.54 Nikhil Khetan India
257th 118 30.54 Alexander Kirlitsa Russia
261st 117 29.94 Satoshi Ando Japan
262nd 116 29.70 PIQUEREZ Anaëlle France
263rd 114 29.34 Desirée Wilson United Kingdom
263rd 114 29.34 Wojciech Nadara Poland
265th 113 28.86 Virgi Puusepp Estonia
265th 113 28.86 Kurt Storm USA
267th 111 28.26 Chandrachud Nanduri India
267th 111 28.26 Richter Gerhard Germany
267th 111 28.26 Ethel Maasing Estonia
270th 110 27.78 Borislav Ilevski Ilevski Bulgaria
271st 107 27.54 Jeremy Kong United Kingdom
272nd 106 27.30 Esa Koskinen Japan
273rd 105 27.06 Peter Bereolos USA
274th 104 26.70 Anna Poots Estonia
274th 104 26.70 Elin Mandel Estonia
276th 102 26.23 Nicholai Dimov USA
276th 102 26.23 Riley Guerin Australia
278th 101 25.87 Pierdante LANZAVECCHIA Italy
279th 100 25.63 Pat Stanford United Kingdom
280th 99 25.03 Chris Tucker United Kingdom
280th 99 25.03 Keion Tanaka Japan
280th 99 25.03 DUC JOFFREY France
280th 99 25.03 Michael Avanessian USA
284th 98 24.43 Marina Kamohara Japan
285th 97 24.19 Rob Streeting United Kingdom
286th 94 23.83 Christopher Vu USA
286th 94 23.83 Vassili PAPUT France
288th 93 23.35 Hana Havelková Czech Republic
288th 93 23.35 Artem Vasilyev Russia
290th 92 22.99 Pierre ML France
291st 91 22.75 Noriyuki Machimura Japan
292nd 90 22.51 Mila Artemeva Russia
293rd 89 22.03 Matthew Hathrell England
293rd 89 22.03 Hikaru Kamata Japan
293rd 89 22.03 Pavlos Zacharopoulos Greece
296th 87 21.55 Kaja Sostra Estonia
297th 85 21.32 Izabella Jaworska Poland
298th 84 21.08 Denis Zelent Poland
299th 83 20.72 Ricardo Garcia Spain
299th 83 20.72 Nicolas Sigler France
301st 79 20.36 Eli Lang USA
302nd 77 20.00 Christoph Bieler Switzerland
302nd 77 20.00 Christopher Chen USA
304th 75 19.52 Tamara Kristof Hungary
304th 75 19.52 Jarosław Skrzypczak Poland
306th 74 19.16 Jonathan Yudi Gunawan Jojo Indonesia
307th 72 18.92 Jack Lawrence United Kingdom
308th 71 18.56 Max Chang USA
308th 71 18.56 Jan Gončarov Czech Republic
310th 70 18.20 Beau La Mont USA
311st 67 17.84 Anubhav Balodhi India
311st 67 17.84 Jeffrey Liu USA
313th 65 16.76 Martyn Hamer England
313th 65 16.76 Cora Weidner Germany
313th 65 16.76 Zdenka Pácalová Czech Republic
313th 65 16.76 Gordon Lessells Ireland
313th 65 16.76 Wojciech Gryciuk Poland
313th 65 16.76 Julie Gaddy USA
313th 65 16.76 Emily Carty Canada
320th 64 15.81 Kati Christova England
321st 63 15.09 Matthew Selby England
321st 63 15.09 Ganghyun Lee South Korea
321st 63 15.09 BLECON Francois France
321st 63 15.09 Martin Doublesin USA
321st 63 15.09 xiaoye huang China
326th 59 14.25 Xavier Badin de Montjoye France
326th 59 14.25 Chen-Xiu Lin Taiwan
328th 58 13.89 Randy Rogers USA
329th 55 13.53 Yuki Shibata Japan
329th 55 13.53 Jouni Särkijärvi Finland
331st 54 13.17 Wesley Barton United Kingdom
332nd 51 12.69 SANGJUN AHN South Korea
332nd 51 12.69 Tom Pan USA
332nd 51 12.69 Christian Romon France
335th 48 12.09 Christopher Warr United Kingdom
335th 48 12.09 Yakov Zaidelman Russia
337th 45 11.74 Lucas Prieels Belgium
338th 43 11.26 Farzan Byramji India
338th 43 11.26 Grzegorz Ignaciuk Poland
338th 43 11.26 Doug Holman USA
341st 40 10.18 Marc Tastet France
341st 40 10.18 Nathan Theophanes USA
341st 40 10.18 Kersti Kivisoo Estonia
341st 40 10.18 Michalis Samaris Greece
341st 40 10.18 Rosemary Eade United Kingdom
341st 40 10.18 Jocelyn PERRICHOT France
347th 39 9.22 MACHIMURA TERUMI Japan
347th 39 9.22 Kieffer Valérie France
349th 34 8.62 Natasha Regan England
349th 34 8.62 Ioan Bogdan Romania
349th 34 8.62 Fabien Douté France
352nd 31 8.14 Lara de Ruiter Netherlands
353rd 29 7.54 Veronique Pelassa France
353rd 29 7.54 Mathilde Prouvost ThithildeProuv France
353rd 29 7.54 Lilla Monecke Hungary
353rd 29 7.54 Joey Cooper USA
357th 25 6.83 Chenlu Gao USA
357th 25 6.83 Bob Crites USA
359th 20 5.63 Daniele Ferri Italy
359th 20 5.63 David Jameson Wales
359th 20 5.63 Zuzana Dortová Czech Republic
359th 20 5.63 George Michael United Kingdom
359th 20 5.63 Anna B Poland
359th 20 5.63 Howard Wilkinson United Kingdom
359th 20 5.63 Joshua Johnson USA
359th 20 5.63 Jack Smith United Kingdom
367th 9 2.28 Ilya Iyengar Russia
367th 9 2.28 Hana Kotinova Czech Republic
367th 9 2.28 Pedro Rocha Brazil
367th 9 2.28 Maksim Metreveli Russia
367th 9 2.28 Łukasz Bury Poland
367th 9 2.28 Martin Isaac England
367th 9 2.28 Madli Mirme Estonia
367th 9 2.28 Alain Dekker South Africa
367th 9 2.28 Paweł Guz Poland
367th 9 2.28 Irina Metreveli Russia
367th 9 2.28 Bart Geraci USA
367th 9 2.28 Amalia Panagiotopoulou Greece
367th 9 2.28 LIONEL MAUROUARD France
367th 9 2.28 Jacinta Guerin Australia
367th 9 2.28 Maudy Mulder Netherlands
367th 9 2.28 Dana Crites USA
367th 9 2.28 Giuseppe De Camillis Italy
367th 9 2.28 Lina Christova United Kingdom
367th 9 2.28 Julien Carbone France
367th 9 2.28 Mihai Danut danut_mihai@yahoo.com Romania