Full results for 2020 Backgammon 11pt Classic Knockout (BA11)

Position Medal Score Pentamind Name
1st G 8 98.68 Michael Mesich USA
2nd S 7 97.25 Peter Wisniewski England
3rd B 6 95.11 Alessia Mercuri Italy
3rd B 6 95.11 Daniela Tunsoiu Romania
5th 5 90.82 CORNEL MIHAI OLENIUC Romania
5th 5 90.82 Gianni Pretto Italy
5th 5 90.82 Nicolae Tunsoiu Romania
5th 5 90.82 daniel tudose Romania
9th 4 82.24 Michail Proukakis Greece
9th 4 82.24 Jakob Garal Ukraine
9th 4 82.24 Andres Kuusk Estonia
9th 4 82.24 Tapio Palmroth Finland
9th 4 82.24 Igor Moraes Brazil
9th 4 82.24 Martin Thompson England
9th 4 82.24 Michael Neagu Romania
9th 4 82.24 Joe Mela England
17th 3 65.79 Zoltan Kovacs Hungary
17th 3 65.79 Wayne Joseph Great Britain
17th 3 65.79 Sean Cheung Hong Kong
17th 3 65.79 Francesco Ventola Italy
17th 3 65.79 Petru Hlihor Romania
17th 3 65.79 Ali Safa England
17th 3 65.79 Artur Petrosyan Russia
17th 3 65.79 Stella Bagirova Russia
17th 3 65.79 David Dennis Great Britain
17th 3 65.79 Paolo Arcudi Italy
17th 3 65.79 April Mesich USA
17th 3 65.79 Gianlazzaro Sanna Italy
17th 3 65.79 Stewart Brodie England
17th 3 65.79 Gaz Owen England
17th 3 65.79 Florin Popa Romania
32nd 2 37.19 Constantin Denis George Romania
32nd 2 37.19 Piero Zama Italy
32nd 2 37.19 Jordi Alexander Cyprus
32nd 2 37.19 Irina Metreveli Russia
32nd 2 37.19 Ankush Khandelwal England
32nd 2 37.19 Daniele Ferri Italy
32nd 2 37.19 Simon Jones England
32nd 2 37.19 Farhang Shahidara Iran
32nd 2 37.19 Valery Gorbanev Ukraine
32nd 2 37.19 Pietro Ermando Cucci Italy
32nd 2 37.19 Sviatoslav Kivachuk Ukraine
32nd 2 37.19 Alain Dekker South Africa
32nd 2 37.19 Ralf Priebe Germany
32nd 2 37.19 Adrian Nedelcu USA
32nd 2 37.19 Stanislav Kravtsov Ukraine
32nd 2 37.19 Ildebrando Pietravalle Italy
32nd 2 37.19 Saravanan Sathyanandha England
32nd 2 37.19 Mike Ireland England
32nd 2 37.19 Kati Christova England
32nd 2 37.19 Marco Conte Italy
32nd 2 37.19 Abhi Singla India
32nd 2 37.19 David Pearce England
32nd 2 37.19 Alexandru Barbu Romania
32nd 2 37.19 Nuno Filipe Rabaça Torres Portugal
32nd 2 37.19 Madli Mirme Estonia
57th 1 9.30 Andreea Paun Romania
57th 1 9.30 Dario de Toffoli Italy
57th 1 9.30 Anders Aristos Lycksell Greece
57th 1 9.30 Ghena Cristian Romania
57th 1 9.30 Robert Kreisl Austria
57th 1 9.30 Georg-Romet Topkin Estonia
57th 1 9.30 Daniel Olivares Argentina
57th 1 9.30 Hamidreza Shahrokhi Iran
57th 1 9.30 CIUBOTARIU MARICEL Romania
57th 1 9.30 Spyridon Sofos Greece
57th 1 9.30 Stephen Mackel Scotland
57th 1 9.30 Brian Lonergan USA
57th 1 9.30 Kevin Kaido Kallikorm Estonia
57th 1 9.30 Maurizio De Leo Singapore