Ankush Khandelwal

Grandmaster
Chess - Rapid (25min)
Acquire
Monopoly
Chess 960 UKC
Eurogames WC
Pentamind World Championship
Liars Dics (Perudo)
Seven Wonders
Triolet Olympiad Championship
Chess Exchange Olympiad Championship
Poker Omaha Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Poker 5 Card Draw Pot Limit
Carcassonne Olympiad Championship
Chess Rapidplay 20 minutes
International Master
Catan
Agricola
Quoridor Olympiad Championship
Lines of Action World Championship
Dominion Olympiad Championship
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship
Chess Blitz (5 Min + 3 Sec) Olympiad Championship
Poker London Lowball Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Poker Amateur World Championship
Poker Texas Holdem Pot Limit
Candidate Master
Rummikub Olympiad Championship

Gold: 68, Silver: 45, Bronze: 42
Dominion (Base): Silver (2022)
Catan: Gold (2022)
Chess - Rapid (25min): Gold (2022)
Azul: Bronze (2022)
Dominion Expansions: Gold (2022)
Acquire: Bronze (2022)
Monopoly: Bronze (2022)
Chess 960 UKC: Bronze (2022)
Eurogames WC: Gold (2022)
Pentamind World Championship: Bronze (2022)
Acquire: Bronze (2021)
Chess Bullet (Swiss): Silver (2021)
CrazyHouse Chess (Arena): Silver (2021)
Nidavellir: Gold (2021)
Hold'em Headsup Poker: Silver (2021)
Splendor: Gold (2021)
Targi: Silver (2021)
7 Wonders Duel: Bronze (2021)
Eurogames WC: Silver (2021)
Agricola: Silver (2020)
Backgammon 5pt Speed Knockout: Silver (2020)
Bridge Pairs: Gold (2020)
Liars Dics (Perudo): Gold (2020)
Marco Polo: Gold (2020)
Seven Wonders: Bronze (2020)
Pentamind WC: Gold (2020)
Eurogames WC: Gold (2020)
Acquire: Gold (2020)
Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship (Premier): Bronze (2019)
Chess (6 x 25 mins) Rapid Olympiad Championship (Premier): Silver (2019)
Triolet Olympiad Championship: Gold (2019)
Agricola Olympiad Championship (Premier): Gold (2019)
Backgammon (4 x 11 points) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2019)
Pentamind World Championship: Gold (2019)
British Chess 960 Championship: Gold (2018)
7 Wonders Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
Quoridor Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
Terra Mystica Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2018)
Chess Exchange Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
Perudo (Liar's Dice) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
Pentamind World Championship: Gold (2018)
Colour Chess W.C: Silver (2018)
British Chess 960 Championship: Gold (2017)
7 Wonders Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Poker Omaha Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
VEGEtables Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Lines of Action World Championship: Silver (2017)
Monopoly Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Pentamind World Championship: Silver (2017)
Eurogames World Championship: Bronze (2017)
Perudo (Liar's Dice) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
7 Wonders Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
Triolet Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2016)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Gold (2016)
Dominion Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2016)
Pentamind World Championship: Silver (2016)
Eurogames World Championship: Silver (2016)
Chess Exchange Olympiad Championship: Gold (2016)
Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
Chess Blitz (5 Min + 3 Sec) Olympiad Championship: Silver (2015)
Chess (6 x 25 mins) Rapid Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
Chess Exchange Olympiad Championship: Gold (2015)
Triolet Olympiad Championship: Silver (2015)
Kamisado World Championship: Bronze (2015)
Dominion Olympiad Championship: Silver (2015)
Pentamind World Championship: Silver (2015)
Chess Blitz 5 Min + 3 Sec Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Quoridor Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2014)
Poker London Lowball Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Poker Omaha Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Bridge Pairs Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Cribbage Pairs (5 Card) Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Triolet Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Monopoly Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2014)
Poker Amateur World Championship: Gold (2014)
Settlers Olympiad Championship: Silver (2013)
Exchange Chess Olympiad Championship: Gold (2013)
Chess Olympiad Championship (25 mins): Gold (2013)
Lines of Action World Championship: Gold (2013)
Poker 5 Card Draw Pot Limit: Gold (2013)
Chess Fischer Random 960: Bronze (2013)
Carcassonne Olympiad Championship: Gold (2013)
Poker London Lowball Pot Limit: Bronze (2013)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Gold (2013)
Monopoly Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2013)
Bridge Olympiad Individual: Bronze (2013)
Poker Amateur World Championship: Silver (2013)
Exchange Chess Olympiad Championship: Gold (2012)
Poker 5 Card Draw Pot Limit: Silver (2012)
Chess Fischer Random 960: Gold (2012)
Poker Canadian Stud Pot Limit: Bronze (2012)
Carcassonne Olympiad Championship: Gold (2012)
Poker Amateur World Championship: Gold (2012)
Poker Texas Holdem Pot Limit: Bronze (2012)
Dominoes Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2012)
Poker Omaha Pot Limit: Gold (2012)
Boku World Championship: Silver (2012)
Chess Rapidplay 20 minutes: Gold (2011)
Chess 960 ( Fischer Random 20 min + 5 sec): Silver (2011)
Triolet Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2011)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Silver (2011)
Poker : Texas Hold'em (Pot Limit): Gold (2011)
Poker : Omaha High (Pot Limit): Gold (2011)
Pentamind World Championship: Bronze (2011)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2011)
Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship: Gold (2011)
Chess Rapidplay 20 minutes: Silver (2010)
Chess 960 ( Fischer Random 20 min + 5 sec): Bronze (2010)
Pacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
Rummikub Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
Retsami World Championship: Gold (2010)
Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship 4 x 4 x 4: Bronze (2010)
Monopoly Olympiad Championship: Gold (2010)
Poker : 7 Card Stud (Pot Limit): Bronze (2010)
Poker : Texas Hold'em Heads Up (No Limit): Gold (2010)
Chess Exchange: Bronze (2010)
Boku World Championship: Silver JNR (2005)
Chess - Olympiad Problem Solving Championship: Bronze (2005)
Chess - Olympiad Championship (7 rounds x 20 minutes): Gold (2005)
Chess - Rapidplay Open Championship 30 minutes: Silver (2005)
Chess - Time Variable Blitz (15mins to 2mins over 6 rounds): Gold (2005)
Chess - Lightning "Fischer Clock" (3mins + 5secs per move): Gold (2005)
Chess - Amateur Olympiad Champion - Best Slow/Rapid/Blitz: Gold (2005)
Lost Cities - Olympiad Championship: Gold (2005)
Pentamind World Championship: Bronze (2005)
Poker World Amateur Championship: Silver JNR (2005)
Poker - Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Silver JNR (2005)
Poker - London Lowball (Pot Limit): Gold (2005)
Poker - Omaha (high) (Pot Limit): Gold JNR (2005)
Chess - Blitz Morning (10 minutes): Gold (2005)
Chess - Blitz Afternoon Championship (5 minutes): Gold (2005)
Chess - Blitz Morning Two (10 minutes): Gold (2005)
Pacru - Olympiad Championship: Silver (2005)
Rummikub Olympiad Championship: Silver (2005)
Boku World Championship: Silver JNR (2004)
Chess - Olympiad Championship (25 minutes): Bronze (2004)
Chess - Rapidplay Open Championship 30 minutes: Silver (2004)
Chess - Time Variable Blitz (15mins to 2mins over 6 rounds): Gold JNR (2004)
Chess - Lightning "Fischer Clock" (3mins + 5secs per move): Gold JNR (2004)
Draughts - Losing Checkers Olympiad Championship (10mins): Bronze (2004)
Othello - 10 x 10 World Championship (50 minutes): Gold JNR (2004)
Pentamind World Championship: Gold JNR (2004)
Poker - Five Card Draw (Pot Limit): Silver (2004)
Poker - Seven Card Stud Pot-Limit Championship: Gold JNR (2004)
Poker - London Lowball (Pot Limit): Silver JNR (2004)
Poker - Omaha (high) (Pot Limit): Bronze JNR (2004)
Poker - Mexican Stud (Pot Limit): Bronze JNR (2004)
Chess - Opening Evening Blitz "B" (5 minutes): Bronze JNR (2002)
Chess - Open Evening Blitz "C" Championship (10 minutes): Gold JNR (2002)
Chess - Minor Olympiad Championship Under 130: Bronze (2002)
Chess - Fischer Clock ( 3 minutes plus 5 seconds per move ): Gold JNR (2002)
Draughts - Giveaway Olympiad Championship (10 minutes): Gold JNR (2002)

Code Name Partner Medal Junior Medal Rank Pentamind
WOOC 7 Wonders 4 88.95
ACOC Acquire Bronze 3 81.32
ALOC Agricola 4 77.14
AUOC Azul Bronze 3 94.89
BAOC Backgammon - 6x7pt 3 80.64
SEOC Catan Gold 1 106.17
CHOC Chess - Rapid (25min) Gold 1 94.74
CHFR Chess 960 UKC Bronze 2 85.26
DNEX Dominion Expansions Gold 1 101.40
EGWC Eurogames WC Gold 1
LOWC Lines of Action WC 17 23.95
MOOC Monopoly Bronze 3 80.38
PEWC Pentamind World Championship Bronze 3
POOM Poker - Omaha 8 56.37
POTH Poker - Texas Holdem 18 43.45