Marc Tastet

Grandmaster
Othello
Othello - 8 x 8 European Championship (30 minutes)
Abalone World Championship
International Master
Othello - 8 x 8 Blitz World Championship (5 minutes)
Othello - 10 x 10 World Championship (50 minutes)
Candidate Master
Lines of Action WC

Gold: 15, Silver: 14, Bronze: 6
Othello: Gold (2022)
Othello (Arena): Gold (2022)
Othello: Gold (2022)
Dominoes 5s & 3s: Silver (2022)
Lines of Action WC: Bronze (2021)
Othello: Silver (2021)
Moden Abstract Games: Silver (2021)
Backgammon (8 x 3 Points) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2019)
Othello Olympiad Championship: Gold (2019)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2019)
Hanoi Circles Puzzle: Gold (2019)
Backgammon (6 x 1 pt Wipe Out ) Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2018)
Othello Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
Quoridor Olympiad Championship: Silver (2018)
Poker Texas Holdem Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
Othello - 8 x 8 European Championship (30 minutes): Silver (2004)
Othello - 8 x 8 Blitz World Championship (5 minutes): Gold (2004)
Othello - 10 x 10 World Championship (50 minutes): Gold (2004)
Othello - 8 x 8 European Championship (30 minutes): Gold (2003)
Othello - 8 x 8 Olympiad Quickplay Championship (15 minutes): Gold (2003)
Othello - 8 x 8 Blitz World Championship (5 minutes): Silver (2002)
Othello - 10 x 10 World Championship (50 minutes): Silver (2002)
Othello - 8 x 8 European Chamionship (30 minutes): Gold (2002)
Abalone World Championship: Silver (2000)
Othello Quickplay: Gold (2000)
Othello 10x10 World Championship: Bronze (2000)
Abalone World Championship: Silver (1999)
Abalone World Championship: Silver (1998)
Lines of Action (LOA) World Championship: Silver (1998)
Mastermind: Silver (1998)
Othello European Championship (Weekend): Silver (1998)
Rummikub: Silver (1998)
Abalone World Championship: Gold (1997)
Othello Olympiad Championship (5 Day): Bronze (1997)
Othello Sunday: Bronze (1997)

Code Name Partner Medal Junior Medal Rank Pentamind
ABOC Abalone WC 3 69.55
BACF Backgammon - 4x11pt 10 18.27
BAOC Backgammon - 6x7pt 3 80.64
BSOC Battlesheep 6 51.32
CADU Carcassonne 2-player 26 3.88
DOOC Dominoes 5s & 3s Silver 2 44.44
ENWC Entropy WC 12 46.80
HICL Hive 4 36.67
LOWC Lines of Action WC 23 4.35
CNOC Mensa Connections 3 58.33
MBWC Modern Abstract Games 5
OTOC Othello Gold 1 83.33
PEWC Pentamind World Championship 29
POHU Poker - Heads Up Holdem 8 5.83
POTH Poker - Texas Holdem 30 0.00
QROC Quoridor 6 54.98
TIOC Ticket to Ride 17 48.75
TWOC Twixt WC 3 0.00