MSO Schedule 2018

Sunday 18 August
  • Stratego Duel World Championship AM
  • Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship AM PM
  • Scrabble Olympiad Championship AM PM
  • Xiangqi UKC AM PM
  • Marathon Memory AM PM
  • Stratego Classic Olympiad Championship PM
  • Chess Blitz (5 Min + 3 Sec) Olympiad Championship Eve
  • Poker London Lowball Pot Limit Olympiad Championship Eve
  • Dominoes 5s & 3s Olympiad Championship Eve
  • Splendor Olympiad Championship Eve
  • TriHexa Olympiad Championship Eve
Monday 19 August
  • Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship AM
  • Natural Memory AM
  • Backgammon (8 x 3 Points) Olympiad Championship AM PM
  • Acquire Olympiad Championship AM PM
  • First Class O.C. AM PM
  • Rummikub Olympiad Championship PM
  • Speed Memory PM
  • Poker 5 Card Draw Pot Limit Olympiad Championship Eve
  • Decamentathlon World Championship Eve
  • Blokus Olympiad Championship Eve
  • Gomoku Olympiad Championship Eve
  • Dominion Olympiad Championship Eve
Tuesday 20 August
  • Cribbage Singles (6 Card) Olympiad Championship AM
  • Trench Olympiad Championship AM
  • Sudoku & Killer Sudoku AM
  • Chess (6 x 25 mins) Rapid Olympiad Championship AM PM
  • Terra Mystica Olympiad Championship AM PM
  • Cribbage Pairs (5 Card) Olympiad Championship PM
  • Boku World Championship PM
  • Kenken & Other Puzzles PM
  • Othello Olympiad Championship Eve
  • Poker Omaha Pot Limit Olympiad Championship Eve
  • Dominion Expansions Olympiad Championship Eve
  • Perudo (Liar's Dice) Olympiad Championship Eve
  • Chess Variants Eve
Wednesday 21 August
  • Mental Calculations World Championship AM
  • Quoridor Olympiad Championship AM
  • VEGEtables Olympiad Championship AM
  • Backgammon (6 x 7 points) Olympiad Championship AM PM
  • Gaia Project AM PM
  • Abalone World Championship PM
  • Mastermind Olympiad Championship PM
  • Poker 7 Card Stud Pot Limit Olympiad Championship PM Eve
  • Hare & Tortoise World Championship Eve
  • Plakoto Olympiad Championship Eve
  • Hanoi Circles Puzzle Eve
Thursday 22 August
  • Oware Olympiad Championship AM
  • Twixt Olympiad Championship AM
  • Puerto Rico Olympiad Championship AM PM
  • Entropy World Championship AM PM
  • Backgammon (4 x 11 points) Olympiad Championship AM PM
  • Creative Thinking World Championship PM
  • Continuo World Championship PM
  • 7 Wonders Olympiad Championship Eve
  • Backgammon (6 x 1 pt Wipe Out ) Olympiad Championship Eve
  • Kamisado World Championship Eve
  • Poker Pineapple Pot Limit Olympiad Championship Eve
  • Quiz Olympiad Championship Eve
Friday 23 August
  • Go 9x9 Olympiad Championship AM
  • Backgammon Rapid (6 x 5 points) Olympiad Championship AM PM
  • Lines of Action World Championship AM PM
  • Monopoly Olympiad Championship AM PM
  • Stone Age Olympiad Championship AM PM
  • Go 13x13 Smallboard Olympiad Championship PM
Saturday 24 August
  • Chess Diving World Championship PM
Sunday 25 August
  • Triolet Olympiad Championship AM
  • Chess 960 UKC AM PM
  • King's Cribbage World Championship AM PM
  • Ticket to Ride (Europe) Olympiad Championship AM PM
  • Countdown AM PM
  • Poker Texas Holdem Pot Limit Olympiad Championship PM Eve
  • Carcassonne Olympiad Championship PM Eve
  • Colour Chess W.C PM Eve
  • 7 Wonders Duel PM Eve
  • Speed Reading Olympiad Championship Eve
Monday 26 August
  • Poker Texas Holdem (Heads Up) No Limit Olympiad Championship AM
  • Chess Problem Solving AM
  • Azul AM
  • Agricola Olympiad Championship AM PM
  • Go 19x19 Olympiad Championship AM PM
  • Lost Cities Olympiad Championship PM
  • Chess Exchange Olympiad Championship PM
  • Octi PM