Full results for 2020 Backgammon 1pt Knockout (BAWO)

Position Medal Score Pentamind Name
1st G JNR 8 98.84 Arad Pedram Iran
2nd S 7 97.59 Julia Hayward England
3rd B 6 95.71 Piero Zama Italy
3rd B 6 95.71 Robert Kreisl Austria
5th 5 91.96 Zoltan Kovacs Hungary
5th 5 91.96 Hamidreza Shahrokhi Iran
5th 5 91.96 CIUBOTARIU MARICEL Romania
5th 5 91.96 Jiří Vala Czech Republic
9th 4 84.45 Ankush Khandelwal England
9th 4 84.45 Simon Jones England
9th 4 84.45 Artur Petrosyan Russia
9th 4 84.45 Pietro Ermando Cucci Italy
9th 4 84.45 Daniel Rovira Great Britain
9th 4 84.45 David Dennis Great Britain
9th 4 84.45 Ralf Priebe Germany
9th 4 84.45 Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
17th 3 69.44 Tal Sade Israel
17th 3 69.44 Wayne Joseph Great Britain
17th 3 69.44 Constantin Denis George Romania
17th 3 69.44 Anders Aristos Lycksell Greece
17th 3 69.44 Sean Cheung Hong Kong
17th 3 69.44 Paolo Arcudi Italy
17th 3 69.44 Irina Metreveli Russia
17th 3 69.44 Parth Lalcheta India
17th 3 69.44 Daniele Ferri Italy
17th 3 69.44 Valery Gorbanev Ukraine
17th 3 69.44 Sviatoslav Kivachuk Ukraine
17th 3 69.44 Peter Wisniewski England
17th 3 69.44 Toader Mihai Sandu Austria
17th 3 69.44 Maurizio De Leo Singapore
17th 3 69.44 Vitaly Sandro Ukraine
17th 3 69.44 Etan Ilfeld USA
33rd 2 43.79 CORNEL MIHAI OLENIUC Romania
33rd 2 43.79 Daminder Singh Saluja India
33rd 2 43.79 Francesco Ventola Italy
33rd 2 43.79 Manfredi Barbaro Italy
33rd 2 43.79 Michail Proukakis Greece
33rd 2 43.79 Στυλιανος Κτιστακης Greece
33rd 2 43.79 Ali Safa England
33rd 2 43.79 Scott Agius England
33rd 2 43.79 Alessia Mercuri Italy
33rd 2 43.79 Anna Price England
33rd 2 43.79 Gregory Skulnick England
33rd 2 43.79 Martyn Hamer England
33rd 2 43.79 Jakob Garal Ukraine
33rd 2 43.79 Farhang Shahidara Iran
33rd 2 43.79 Marco Conte Italy
33rd 2 43.79 Andrew Nubbert Great Britain
33rd 2 43.79 Vidar Aas Norway
33rd 2 43.79 Stella Bagirova Russia
33rd 2 43.79 walter Busato Germany
33rd 2 43.79 Tauri Purk Estonia
33rd 2 43.79 Adrian Nedelcu USA
33rd 2 43.79 Michael Neagu Romania
33rd 2 43.79 Adam Clarke Great Britain
33rd 2 43.79 Michael Mesich USA
33rd 2 43.79 April Mesich USA
58th 1 14.39 Gianni Pretto Italy
58th 1 14.39 Dario de Toffoli Italy
58th 1 14.39 Ghena Cristian Romania
58th 1 14.39 Petru Hlihor Romania
58th 1 14.39 Jordi Alexander Cyprus
58th 1 14.39 James Vincent Great Britain
58th 1 14.39 Daniel Olivares Argentina
58th 1 14.39 Haakon R. Monsen Norway
58th 1 14.39 Marc Tastet France
58th 1 14.39 Brian Lonergan USA
58th 1 14.39 Georgios Kyriakos Greece
58th 1 14.39 Matthew Hathrell England
58th 1 14.39 Andres Kuusk Estonia
58th 1 14.39 Ian Witt Great Britain
58th 1 14.39 Marco De Simone Italy
58th 1 14.39 Kevin Kaido Kallikorm Estonia
58th 1 14.39 Ildebrando Pietravalle Italy
58th 1 14.39 Florian Jamain France
58th 1 14.39 Georgios Ntislis Greece
58th 1 14.39 Joe Mela England
58th 1 14.39 Tim Hebbes England
58th 1 14.39 Saravanan Sathyanandha England
80th 0 0.00 Vasyl Razinkov Portugal