Saravanan Sathyanandha

Grandmaster
Decamentathlon World Championship (Premier)
International Master
Mastermind Olympiad Championship
Computer Programming
Candidate Master
Colour Chess W.C

Gold: 9, Silver: 12, Bronze: 8
Horde Chess: Bronze (2021)
Colour Chess: Gold (2021)
5pt Speed Backgammon: Bronze (2021)
7pt Classic Backgammon: Silver (2021)
Backgammon Cumulative (best 5): Bronze (2021)
Chess Blitz Arena: Silver (2020)
Chess Crazyhouse Arena: Bronze (2020)
Chess Atomic Arena: Bronze (2020)
Backgammon (8 x 3 Points) Olympiad Championship: Silver (2019)
Decamentathlon World Championship (Premier): Gold (2019)
Chess Variants: Gold (2019)
Colour Chess W.C: Silver (2019)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2019)
Poker Texas Holdem (Heads Up) No Limit Olympiad Championship: Gold (2019)
Colour Chess W.C: Bronze (2018)
Backgammon (6 x 7 points) Olympiad Championship: Silver (2018)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2017)
Chess Exchange Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2014)
Computer Programming: Gold (2014)
Memory World Cup: Silver (2014)
Chess Olympiad Championship (25 mins): Gold JNR (2013)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2013)
Computer Programming: Silver (2013)
Chess - Olympiad Championship (7 rounds x 20 minutes): Silver (2007)
Chess - Blitz Afternoon Championship (5 minutes): Gold (2007)
Poker - Texas Hold'em (No Limit): Bronze (2007)

Code Name Partner Medal Junior Medal Rank Pentamind
BA11 11pt Classic Backgammon 17 64.57
BAWO 1pt (DMP) Backgammon 64 18.60
BAMB 3pt Classic Backgammon 33 32.67
BAHY 3pt Hypergammon 9 81.44
BA5B 5pt Blitz Backgammon 17 60.57
BA5P 5pt Speed Backgammon Bronze 3 94.66
WODU 7 Wonders Duel 9 82.83
BA7B 7pt Classic Backgammon Silver 2 97.09
BANA 7pt Nackgammon 5 88.34
BACC Backgammon Cumulative (best 5) Bronze 3
BSOC Battle Sheep 34 13.46
CSOC Can't Stop 138 3.19
CAOC Carcassonne 84 31.28
CH1A Chess Bullet (Arena) 35 10.29
CHCC Chess Cumulative (best 5) 16
CLOC Colour Chess Gold 1 96.55
CHCR5 Crazyhouse Chess (Swiss) 8 68.67
POTH6 Hold'em Turbo (6 max) Poker 302 1.22
POTH9 Hold'em Turbo Poker 342 8.59
CHHO Horde Chess Bronze 3 89.52
LCOC Lost Cities 59 20.14
POOH Omaha Headsup Poker 64 50.52
POOMHL Omaha Hi-Lo Poker 178 12.47
PEWC Pentamind WC 19
LDOC Perudo 15 65.86
QTQT Quarto 23 50.10
SSOC Sushi Go! 42 45.33
TKOC Takenoko 7 78.17
TGOC Targi 11 48.53
CHT3 Three-check Chess 13 60.64
TIOC Ticket to Ride (Europe) 47 16.70